Season:

Address:

17643 Cemetary Rd

Dexter, NY 13634

Coach:

Mike Hartle

Darrick Smith

Josh Lear
Chad Snow

Phone:

(315) 639-3444

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lions

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bonham-Kovalik, Josh

Buckley, Cael

Campbell, Kaine

Campbell, Kamden

Chamberlain, John

Coney, Hayden

Cronk, Drew

Crump, Connor

Goodwin, Riley

Hoard, Jared

Jewett, Brandon

Kemp, Anthony

King, Gavin

Knight, Matthew

LaValley, Blake

McManaman, Matthew

Moody, Chandler

Natali, Kaleb

O'Connor, Corey

O'Neil, David

Rawleigh, Eli

Rogers, Nick

Scordo, Tyler

Vecchio, Connor

Zawatski, Damien

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Beaver River

33-42

12/01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

3rd

12/05

SJSC

56-30

12/08

GENERAL BROWN DUALS

3rd

 

Ogdensburg

63-15

 

Baldwinsville

52-33

 

Mexico

52-27

 

Camden

34-42

 

Hannibal

51-29

12/11

LOWVILLE

06:00

12/14
12/15

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

10:00

12/19

@ Carthage

06:00

01/02

WATERTOWN

06:00

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/07

COPENHAGEN

06:00

01/10

@ South Lewis

06:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/22

@ Indian River

06:00

01/26

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/02

SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
1
0.750
2
0
1.000
6
5
0.545
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
1
1
0.500
2
6
0.250
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jack Seiver
1955 - 157
 
Kalk
1956 - 168
 
Jason Stowell
1992 - 105
 
Jordan Call
2001 - 152
4th NYS
Ken Kampnich
2005 - 096
2nd NYS
Ken Kampnich
2006 - 103
2nd NYS
Derek Brenon
2006 - 140
2nd NYS
Mike Kampnich
2006 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Flath
2006 - 160
4th NYS
Ken Kampnich
2007 - 119
6th NYS
Brian Kampnich
2007 - 125
6th NYS
Antonio Doldo
2007 - 140
3rd NYS
Mike Kampnich
2007 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Derek Brenon
2007 - 152
2nd NYS
Nunzio Doldo
2007 - 171
 
Brian Kampnich
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
Ken Kampnich
2008 - 130
6th NYS
Antonio Doldo
2008 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Derek Brenon
2008 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Ken Kampnich
2009 - 140
3rd NYS
Antonio Doldo
2009 - 152
 
Brian Piarulli
2009 - 171
 
Eric Munk
2010 - 130
4th NYS
Ryan Snow
2012 - 106
3rd NYS
Nathan Silverthorn
2012 - 145
4th NYS
William Koelmel
2012 - 182
5th NYS
Nicholas Koelmel
2013 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2013 - 160
5th NYS
Corey Gaffney
2013 - 220
 
Ryan Snow
2014 - 126
2nd NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2014 - 152
2nd NYS
Cody Fields
2015 - 099
 
Kyle O'Connor
2016 - 160
 
Riccardo Dawkins
2016 - 220
STATE CHAMP
Jacob Beckwith
2016 - 285
2nd NYS
Luke Rogers
2017 - 220
5th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Flath
2007 - 160
4th NYS
Ryan Snow
2011 - 096
2nd NYS
Nathan Silverthorn
2011 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2012 - 160
6th NYS
Ryan Snow
2013 - 126
4th NYS
Nicholas Koelmel
2014 - 160
 
Riccardo Dawkins
2015 - 195
5th NYS
Trevor Snow
2017 - 170
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald Grant
Class of 1986
 
John Babcock
Class of 2017
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS