Season:

Address:

227 Magnolia Street

Syracuse, NY 13204

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 435-4376

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Falcons are wrestling with the
Syracuse City Schools for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alqasab, Abdulwahab

Alqasab, Khaled

Arocho, Abel

Arocho, Jose

Boston, Chris

Cool, Mike

Davis, Jerome

Donzo, Amara

Doughty, Robert

Everson, Javell

Figueroa, Josh

Ford, Khris

Halimi, A.J

Johnson, Abednego

Jones, Gino

Kekedakis, Mike

Kennah, Abrahim

Lynn, Donovan

Medina, Javier

Melendez, Mario

Muhamed, Sidali

Ortiz, Giovanni

Pauta, Ray

Porch, Paul

Poudel, Laxmi

Rheaume, George

Scanes, Nhy'ere

Sibonimana, Trezol

Sippio, Albert

Smith, Nyzair

Tayeh, Kamal

Thomas, Jabiri

Thomas, Mykle (2)

Titus, Khalil

Trapps, Xavier

Williams, Ben

Witherel, Carl

Young, Calvin (5)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

18th

12/07

POLAND

60-24

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

19th

12/20

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

36-41

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

39th

01/06

Lindenhurst Invitational
@ Lindenhurst

09:00

01/10

@ Baldwinsville

12-66

01/17

LIVERPOOL

12-76

01/27

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

8th

 

Chenango Forks

18-66

 

West Genesee

12-77

 

Chittenango

27-30

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

29-54

 

Odessa Montour

18-45

01/29

WEST GENESEE

9-75

02/03

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

8th

02/05

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

15-64

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

12th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

99

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gary Coleman
1979 - 098
4th NYS
Gary Coleman
1980 - 105
 
Stan Williams
1983 - 215
5th NYS
Mike Jamison
1990 - 105
5th NYS
Kareeb Howard
1990 - 138
5th NYS
Todd Rutecki
1991 - 091
2nd NYS
Mike Jamison
1991 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Kareeb Howard
1991 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Jarmon Howard
1995 - 215
 
Martino Barletta
2003 - 140
4th NYS
Martino Barletta
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Rob Northrup
2005 - 189
 
Jose Cruz
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Yerzhan Sadykov
2006 - 275
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

James Chaplin
2008 - 215
6th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Rose
Class of 2009
 
Rick Spicer
Class of 2015
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS