Season:

Address:

8201 E Seneca Turnpk

Manlius, NY 13104

Coach:

Eric Wood

Brent Ostrander

Phone:

(315) 692-1900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abreham, Sam

Bedell, Justin

Christopher, Ben

Dauksza, Alex

Dereszynski, Sawyer

Ferro, James (3)

Florczyk, Braden (4)

Gokmen, Vedat

Henderson, Zack

Herlihy, Sean

Josephson, Charlie

Koester, Preston

Lin, ZiChao

Nosovitch, Ben

Ovadias, Luke

Pierie, Ronan

Salem, Ali (4)

Scalzetti, John

Shiribwa, Elvis

Testani, Andrew (3)

Testani, Nick

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ JD-CBA

9-69

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

16th

12/09

Cortland Duals
@ Cortland

5th

 

Dryden

30-45

 

Fulton

3-78

 

Pittsford

21-44

 

Cortland

32-45

 

Groton

27-24

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

9th

12/18

@ Liverpool

30-49

12/20

SYRACUSE

41-36

01/10

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

34-45

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

5th

01/17

@ West Genesee

21-49

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

01/24

@ Mexico

24-44

01/26

BALDWINSVILLE

33-28

01/27

Central Square Duals
@ Central Square

1st

 

Central Square

42-37

 

Whitesboro

30-42

 

Lansing

63-0

01/31

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

40-24

02/03

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

5th

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

11th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
19
6
0.760
5
0
1.000
15
5
0.750
4
1
0.800
12
4
0.750
3
2
0.600
6
10
0.375
2
3
0.400
4
22
0.154
1
4
0.200
1
10
0.091
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Kimple
1973 - 105
3rd NYS
Phil Same
1974 - 105
4th NYS
Patrick Quinlan
2014 - 132
 
Tristan Broddus
2014 - 145
 
Tristan Broddus
2015 - 145
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Thomas Quinlan
2013 - 152