Season:

Address:

1211 Mill Street

Fabius, NY 13063

Coach:

Ben Neadom

Kevin Carroll

Pat Frazee

Phone:

(315) 683-5811

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Falcons are wrestling with the
Cazenovia Lakers for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Angus, Stanley

Beare, Christopher

Buckley, Douglas

Deleon, Sam

Duskee, Evan

Frega, John

Frost, Ryan

Heany, Tony

Khalil, Will (5)

McLaughlin, Joe

McLaughlin, Matt

Nourse, Patrick

Rodriguez, Alex

Shephard, Will

Sherman, Austin

Valentine, Kevin

Wells, Jacob

Zampetti, Shaun

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

6th

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

9-52

 

Morrisville-Eaton

36-39

 

Walton-Delhi

24-60

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

40-45

 

CBA-JD

4-81

12/06

CHITTENANGO

49-36

12/10

Blindman's JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/14

@ Otselic Valley

54-30

12/17

Sara B. Allen Duals
@ Groton

1st

 

Lansing

43-18

 

Marathon

40-39

 

Groton

45-30

12/21

APW/PULASKI

40-39

12/23

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

21-63

01/04

@ Port Byron

44-30

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

4th

01/12

@ Jordan-Elbridge

47-27

01/14

CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL

8th

01/14

CAZENOVIA JV ROUND ROBIN

10:00

01/19

@ Hannibal

06:00

01/21

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/25

SKANEATELES

06:00

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Will Frazee
2010 - 189