Season:

Address:

3020 Mechanic St

Copenhagen, NY 13626

Coach:

Clay Russell

Phone:

(315) 688-4411

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Ean

Camper, Tavian

Carroll, Dempsey

Dalrymple, Riley

Freeman, Josh

Galster, Jake

Nevills, Chase

OBrien, Jacob

Petrie, Dylan

Reed, Hunter

Spinner, Levi

Zubrzycki, Duncan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30
12/01

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

10th

12/08

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Schenectady Armory

10:00

12/13

WATERTOWN

06:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/20

vs SJSC @ Sandy Creek

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

@ South Lewis

06:00

01/04
01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/07

@ General Brown

06:00

01/09

@ Indian River

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/15

LOWVILLE

06:00

01/17

CARTHAGE

06:00

01/19

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

01/23

BEAVER RIVER

06:00

01/26

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/02

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
1
0.750
2
0
1.000
6
5
0.545
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
1
1
0.500
2
6
0.250
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Merle Zehr
1982
4th NYS
Ben Cooper
1997
5th NYS
Ryan Petrus
2005 - 145
5th NYS
Andrew Gingerich
2009 - 130
5th NYS
Phillip Clarke
2011 - 160
4th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Andrew Gingerich
2007 - 125
 
Ben Freeman
2009 - 140
4th NYS
Dempsey Carroll
2018 - 152
STATE CHAMP