Season:

Address:

39 Linden Avenue

Cooperstown, 13326

Coach:

Mike Croft

Phone:

(607) 547-8181

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawkeyes

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Doucas, Logan

Guzy, Blake

Guzy, Carson

Hascup, Alex

Hochbrueckner, Peter

Johnson, Isaiah

Kantor, Logan

Kennedy, John (4)

Leonard, Avery (3)

LoRusso, Lucas

LoRusso, Matt

Rhodes, Sam

Wayman, Cameron

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Dominck DiSisato Duals
@ Poland

5th

 

Mount Markham

24-60

 

Liverpool

21-66

 

Poland

46-36

 

South Lewis

28-60

 

Watertown

42-48

12/07

@ Walton-Delhi

18-66

12/09

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

7th

12/18

ADIRONDACK

18-68

12/20

@ Poland

56-24

12/30

HAWKEYE DUALS

6th

 

Oneonta

15-69

 

Mount Markham

18-57

 

Watervliet

18-70

 

Poland

72-6

 

Mount Markham

30-45

01/09

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

49-42

01/11

@ Otselic Valley

31-48

01/16

DOLGEVILLE

30-58

01/19
01/20

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

3rd

 

Cairo-Durham

54-30

 

Ichabod Crane

42-30

 

Duanesburg

36-54

 

Berlin

51-36

 

South Glens Falls

42-36

 

Amsterdam

45-22

 

Lansingburgh

45-9

 

Watervliet

23-56

01/23

@ Little Falls

54-24

01/25

@ Sherburne-Earlville

16-54

01/27

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

8th

02/03

SECTION III CLASS D TOURNAMENT

11th

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

28th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
11
0.500
4
0
1.000
16
17
0.485
2
1
0.667
11
15
0.423
2
1
0.667
2
16
0.111
1
3
0.250
2
20
0.091
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Phillips
1970 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Tom Murphy
1994 - 155
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1997 - 119
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1998 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Brendan Hill
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
Brendan Hill
2005 - 215
2nd NYS
Michael Boyle
2013 - 120
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Patrick Burke
Class of 2014