Season:

Address:

39 Linden Avenue

Cooperstown, 13326

Coach:

Mike Croft

Phone:

(607) 547-8181

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawkeyes

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Doucas, Logan

Guzy, Carson

Guzy, Cooper

Hascup, Alex

Johnson, Isaiah

Kantor, Logan

Leonard, Avery (1)

Lohan, Brendan

LoRusso, Lucas

LoRusso, Matt

Lytel, Lucian

O'Connor, TJ (2)

Wayman, Cameron

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Dominck DiSisato Duals
@ Poland

2nd

 

Poland

38-34

 

South Lewis

43-42

 

Mount Markham

42-43

 

Little Falls

48-24

 

Watertown

46-30

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

9th

 

Groton

18-57

 

Binghamton

48-30

 

Walton-Delaware Academy

29-48

 

Dryden

24-60

 

Susquehanna Valley

36-48

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

18-72

 

Maine-Endwell

39-42

 

Oneonta

20-66

 

Chenango Valley

24-40

12/13

LITTLE FALLS

42-30

12/13

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

21-60

12/21

@ Adirondack

21-48

12/29

HAWKEYE DUALS

3rd

 

Mount Markham

60-30

 

Rome Free Academy

17-52

 

Oneida

54-29

 

Oneonta

20-66

 

Lansingburgh

60-18

01/09

@ Sherburne-Earlville

40-30

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

89

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

16th

01/15

POLAND

49-36

01/16

@ Morrisville-Eaton

43-42

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10th

 

Amsterdam

24-37

 

Lansingburgh

24-60

 

Duanesburg

24-54

 

Berlin

29-48

 

Columbia

12-75

 

Ichabod Crane

25-42

 

Maple Hill

23-54

 

South Glens Falls

17-66

 

Mohonasen

24-60

01/23

UNATEGO

06:00

01/26

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

7th

02/02

SECTION III CLASS D TOURNAMENT

7th

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

18th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
22
0.353
3
0
1.000
5
16
0.238
1
0
1.000
4
17
0.190
2
1
0.667
9
17
0.346
0
3
0.000
0
15
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Phillips
1970 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Tom Murphy
1994 - 155
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1997 - 119
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1998 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Brendan Hill
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
Brendan Hill
2005 - 215
2nd NYS
Michael Boyle
2013 - 120
 
Avery Leonard
2019 - 106
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

TJ OConnor
2019 - 099
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Patrick Burke
Class of 2014