Season:

Address:

6002 State Route 31

Cicero, NY 13039

Coach:

David Wise

Phone:

(315) 699-2611

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White/Green

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Northstars

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alvarez, Drew

Barbuto, Joe

Besanson, Brian

Brown, Adam

Ciciarelli, Vincen

Daniels, Kasey

Desimone, Anthony

Falkenberg, Martin

Fortino, Jeff

Fowler, Nicholas

Gonzalez-Acevedo, Gabriel

Haynes, Nicholas

Jones, Troyan

Julian, Gaetano

Livesay, Daniel

Maturo, Antonio

McDonald, Jack

Mehlek, Christopher

Melfi, Vito

Montminy, Jacob

Nobles, Alex

Nobles, Evan

Nobles, Jacob

Osborne, Nathan

Phelps, Aiden

Portorsnok, Harrison

Racht, Dominick

Ramos, Brady

Rush, Adam

Salenski, Eric

Salvett, Robert

Scott, Cullen

Sorrendino, Christopher

Southworth, Devin

Sweeney, Daniel

Taladay, Daniel

Wahdan, Isiah

Walker, Matthew

Whitney, Jonathan

Zavaglia, Julian

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

BILL ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

6th

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

1st

 

Dryden

48-32

 

Susquehanna Valley

53-12

 

Chenango Valley

54-25

 

Maine-Endwell

72-3

 

Oneonta

45-34

 

Cooperstown

72-18

 

Groton

60-24

 

Binghamton

78-0

 

Walton-Delhi

45-36

12/08

BLINDMENS JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/12

vs Syracuse @ Corcoran

07:00

12/15

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

10:00

12/19

@ West Genesee

07:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

LIVERPOOL

07:00

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

10:00

01/09

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

07:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/16

BALDWINSVILLE

06:00

01/17

@ Auburn

06:00

01/19

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Indian River

10:00

01/29

@ Oswego

06:00

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
5
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
5
2
0.714
0
0
0.000
4
3
0.571
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Satunas
1961 - 250
 
Pat Burkett
1968 - 095
 
Bill Anderson
1969 - 127
 
S. Sotherdan
1969 - 138
 
S. Fairclough
1971 - 250
 
Pat Greene
1972 - 126
3rd NYS
Pat Greene
1973 - 126
3rd NYS
John Janiak
1973 - 138
2nd NYS
Jim Markert
1973 - 215
4th NYS
Dick Richer
1974 - 132
4th NYS
Terry Greene
1975 - 132
 
Gary Smith
1976 - 098
 
Jim Pecori
1976 - 105
 
Mike Catania
1978 - 098
4th NYS
Kurt Honis
1979 - 167
3rd NYS
Mike Catania
1980 - 119
3rd NYS
Mike Catania
1981 - 126
3rd NYS
M. VanHousen
1986 - 091
 
Andy Curinga
1993 - 132
 
J.Eschenfelder
1996 - 177
3rd NYS
Jeff Holmes
1997 - 140
2nd NYS
Lou Chamoun
1997 - 215
3rd NYS
Rich D'Amico
2000 - 160
 
Dan Pauley
2004 - 130
 
Joe Dolson
2004 - 145
6th NYS
Joe Dolson
2005 - 152
 
Anthony Maiorano
2007 - 119
6th NYS
Patrick Dyer
2009 - 125
 
Todd Hagger
2009 - 140
 
Patrick Dyer
2010 - 130
 
Daniel Ciciarelli
2011 - 103
 
Joseph Barber
2014 - 106
 
Nathan Osborne
2017 - 113
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 1984
 
Ron Roch
Class of 2006
 
John Janiak
Class of 2009
 
Kurt Honis
Class of 2011
 
Mike Catania
Class of 2016
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS