Season:

Address:

150 Genesee Street

Chittenango, 13037

Coach:

Nic Bacon

Cody Carbery

Phone:

(315) 687-2621

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bailey, Andrew

DeBlieux, Blayde

Denney, Oliver

Denney, Peyton

Ferguson, Ethan

Fratello, Damian

Irwin, Shaun

Jackson, William

Mariani, Joseph

Myers, Devin

Prado, Isaiah

Spencer, John

Young, Mark

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Denny Wright Memorial Duals
@ Homer

5th

 

Homer

21-63

 

Liverpool

16-72

 

Beaver River

0-87

 

Whitney Point

24-54

12/08

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/11

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

21-60

12/13

MARCELLUS

21-54

12/15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/19

@ Phoenix

06:00

12/21

APW/PULASKI

05:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/04
01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/09

CAZENOVIA

06:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/16

@ Mexico

06:00

01/24

ONEIDA

06:00

01/26

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/30

@ Homer

06:00

02/02

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Camden

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
7
4
0.636
1
0
1.000
2
4
0.333
0
1
0.000
1
6
0.143
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
5
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ward Bennett
1966
4th NYS
Gene Meyle
1966 - 154
 
Lloyd Weigel
1971 - 119
 
Bruce Thomas
1991 - 215
4th NYS
Rusty Dean
1993 - 177
3rd NYS
Cody Carberry
2011 - 096
6th NYS
Wes Blanding
2011 - 135
3rd NYS
Wes Blanding
2012 - 132
5th NYS
Connor Fredericks
2017 - 170
5th NYS
Connor Fredericks
2018 - 182
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Blanding
2010 - 130
 
Cody Carbery
2012 - 106
6th NYS
Antonio Cutrie
2017 - 220
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

William Pashley
Class of 1984
 
Art Hirt
Class of 1995
 
Gene Meyle
Class of 2004
 
Frank DiChristina
Class of 2007
 
Don McGee
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS