Season:

Address:

111 Frederick St

Ilion, NY 13357

Coach:

Bob Bush

Jeff Mower

Justin Seifried
Tim Rathbun
John Stever

Phone:

(315) 894-9934

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy Blue/Light Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Thunder

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bardo, David (5)

Bardo, Eric

Blais, Cory

Brewer, Riley

Bush, Marek (2)

Bush, Mason (1)

Cacciatore, Christian

Charles, Jon (1)

Clanton, Josh

Clark, Mitchell

Cook, Tanner (1)

Davis, Tom

Dihrberg, Michael

Essaadi, Salim

Geloso, Noah

Gokey, Brandon

Grogan, Trevor

Grosse, Andrew

Holmberg, Gunar

Ingraham, Trent (5)

Kennedy, Brenden

Klosner, Anderson

Mower, Dawson

Petucci, James (3)

Reisel, Maxwell

Sardina, Marcus

Shaut, Hunter (3)

Snyder, Brandon

Strope, Zach

Thomas, Damian

Treen, Collin (4)

Walz, CJ (1)

Youngs, Bryson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Camden

46-19

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

1st

12/09
12/10

VALLEY DUALS

1st

 

SVEC

68-18

 

Onteora

78-6

 

Copenhagen

49-24

 

La Salle

72-12

 

Mexico

51-31

 

Little Falls

72-9

 

Whitesboro

79-0

 

Copenhagen

47-32

12/11

KEELER K-8TH DUAL PEE WEE TOURNEY

10:00

12/14

@ Whitesboro

71-9

12/17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

1st

 

Schenectady

73-7

 

Noble, ME

70-12

 

Shoreham-Wading River

75-8

 

Burnt Hills

68-12

12/21

ROME FREE ACADEMY

76-12

12/27

Holland Patent JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

1st

 

Beekmantown

76-9

 

Averill Park

70-12

 

SJSC

54-29

 

Adirondack

62-18

 

Baldwinsville

52-18

 

Watervliet

59-15

 

Newark

82-3

 

Copenhagen

56-24

01/04

ONEIDA

80-0

01/07

LEO J SAMMON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

1st

01/11

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

63-15

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

9th

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

4th

01/19

NEW HARTFORD

06:00

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/25

@ Lowville

06:30

01/27

WALTON-DELHI

10:00

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
24
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
15
3
0.833
3
1
0.750
8
5
0.615
2
1
0.667
7
11
0.389
2
2
0.500
4
12
0.250
1
2
0.333
6
15
0.286
1
3
0.250
0
6
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Luppino
1955 - 165
 
George Jones
1958 - 098
 
John Noll
1958 - 148
 
George Jones
1959 - 106
 
Floyd Rose
1959 - 178
 
George Jones
1960 - 112
 
Brian Jones
1960 - 123
 
Frank Shaut
1960 - 165
 
Mike Snyder
1962 - 120
 
Mike Snyder
1963 - 120
4th NYS
Leigh Frye
1964 - 136
 
Lou Natarelli
1967 - 183
4th NYS
Pete Keddell
1970 - 130
4th NYS
Tom Marriott
1972 - 138
2nd NYS
David Holleran
1976 - 119
 
Dan Forbes
1976 - 177
5th NYS
Tim Hyer
1977 - 167
6th NYS
Tim Hyer
1978 - 167
 
John Richard
1986 - 155
4th NYS
Stand Dawley
1990 - 112
 
Pat Nardi
1994 - 091
6th NYS
Pat Nardi
1995 - 091
4th NYS
Brad Darrow
1998 - 215
2nd NYS
Joel Ahern
2002 - 096
6th NYS
Chris Davis
2002 - 130
4th NYS
Jordan Burger
2002 - 160
6th NYS
Chris Davis
2003 - 130
4th NYS
Jordan Burger
2003 - 171
4th NYS
Justin Seifried
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Davis
2004 - 135
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2006 - 119
2nd NYS
Laken Cook
2010 - 096
4th NYS
Jon Treen
2011 - 189
6th NYS
Laken Cook
2012 - 113
 
Laken Cook
2013 - 126
 
Laken Cook
2014 - 138
2nd NYS
CJ Walz
2015 - 106
4th NYS
Dan Appley
2015 - 285
2nd NYS
Jon Charles
2016 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Tanner Cook
2016 - 138
2nd NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Joe Lanza
2007 - 112
 
Brian Stever
2007 - 135
 
Jon Treen
2010 - 171
 
CJ Walz
2014 - 099
 
Tanner Cook
2014 - 106
4th NYS
TJ Philpotts
2015 - 113
 
Tanner Cook
2015 - 126
 
CJ Walz
2016 - 120
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Arthur Coons
Class of 1986
 
Jim Dodd
Class of 1998
 
Francis Palczynski
Class of 2000
 
Bob Turley
Class of 2001
 
George 'Pee Wee' Jones
Class of 2005
 
Tom Marriott
Class of 2011
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS