Season:

Address:

11544 Route 370 East

Cato, NY 13033

Coach:

Dan Butler

Scott Terpening

Phone:

(315) 626-3317

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blair, RJ

Caves, Nick

Divelbliss, Ethan

Green, Dakota

Guile, Dante

Lovejoy, Jacob

Lovejoy, Josh

Powers, Clayton

Scanlon, Ethan

Schmidtt, Nick

Sherman, Harold

Spratt, Kyle

White, Hunter

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Hannibal

24-54

12/03

BLUE DEVIL DUALS

5th

 

West Genesee

25-54

 

Baldwinsville

27-27

 

Mynderse

36-33

 

Penfield

6-82

 

Red Creek

42-42

12/07

JORDAN-ELBRIDGE

28-45

12/10

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament
@ Penfield

12th

12/14

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

15-56

12/20

@ Onondaga

18-36

12/20

vs Otselic Valley @ Onondaga

22-54

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

27th

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

8th

01/11

@ Port Byron

24-33

01/18

@ Red Creek

06:00

01/21

Skaneateles Duals
@ Skaneateles

10:00

01/25

@ APW/Pulaski

06:00

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
4
6
0.400
2
0
1.000
4
4
0.500
1
1
0.500
6
9
0.400
0
0
0.000
1
7
0.125
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ryan Denhaese
1989 - 132
5th NYS
Tim LaRose
2004 - 275
6th NYS
Tim LaRose
2005 - 275
2nd NYS
Jason Brown
2006 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Dominick Giacolone
2008 - 096
 
Nick Lalone
2008 - 140
6th NYS
Austin Lee
2009 - 285
3rd NYS
Nick Lalone
2010 - 160
2nd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Austin Lee
2008 - 285
6th NYS
Dominick Giacolone
2009 - 112
 
Dominick Giacolone
2010 - 119
3rd NYS
Nick Lalone
2011 - 189
STATE CHAMP

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Skeet Allen
Class of 2003