Season:

Address:

55 Oswego Street

Camden, NY 13316

Coach:

Bill Sullivan

Steve Holstein

Dan Alberico

Phone:

(315) 245-0605

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Birmingham, Cody

Bristol, Michael (5)

Carver, Ben

Coleman, Devin (2)

Fountain, Austin

Gerber, Riley (2)

Harter, Tybarius (4)

Johnson, Colby (5)

Keller, Carter

Kimball, Nicholas

Macner, Mackenzie

Mayden, Josh

Mitchell, John (4)

Pelton, Tyler

Roberson, Layne

Seymore, Kyle

Simpson, Shallen

Smith, Richard

Smith, Zackery

Studebacker, Jorden

Suits, Devon

Vera, Gavin (5)

Williams, Hunter (5)

Wines, Kyle

Young, Tanner

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

2nd

 

Horseheads

31-40

 

Lansing

72-12

 

Waverly

75-12

 

Corning

66-10

 

Johnson City

60-27

 

South Seneca

78-10

 

Newark

61-15

12/06

@ Central Valley Academy

45-38

12/09

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

1st

 

South Lewis

55-18

 

Baldwinsville

62-22

 

Ogdensburg

66-18

 

Carthage

44-39

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

50-25

12/13

ONEIDA

72-4

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

1st

12/20

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

48-21

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

5th

01/03

CANASTOTA

37-36

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

3rd

01/10

@ Whitesboro

63-18

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

1st

01/17

ROME FREE ACADEMY

67-6

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Canastota

42-32

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

51-12

 

Central Valley Academy

37-41

01/25

@ New Hartford

56-24

01/31

APW/PULASKI

34-3

02/03

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

2nd

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

1st

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

7th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
2
0.913
6
0
1.000
27
5
0.844
5
1
0.833
14
10
0.583
4
2
0.667
14
6
0.700
3
3
0.500
7
9
0.438
2
4
0.333
3
10
0.231
1
5
0.167
3
12
0.200
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Don Grass
1965 - 120
 
Don Grass
1966 - 127
 
Brice Kelly
1996 - 105
4th NYS
Brice Kelly
1997 - 130
2nd NYS
Brice Kelly
1998 - 140
 
Jason Niemetz
1999 - 189
 
Cody Sullivan
2008 - 096
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Sullivan
2011 - 130
 
Tom Confer
2013 - 160
 
Garrett Mitchell
2014 - 138
 
Garrett Mitchell
2015 - 145
2nd NYS
Brett Finch
2016 - 182
5th NYS
Riley Gerber
2017 - 132
 
Daniel Alberico
2017 - 145
 
Devin Coleman
2018 - 099
2nd NYS
Riley Gerber
2018 - 138
2nd NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Dr. Wayne Edkin
Class of 2007
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS