Season:

Address:

9508 Artz Road

Beaver Falls, NY 13305

Coach:

Shane Roggie

Phone:

(315) 346-1211

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Orange/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Beavers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aubin, Jarrett

Cardinal, Chase

Carrow, Deakin

Chartrand, Brandon

Church, Colton

Clement, Aiden

Edick, Connor

Everson, Ryan

Greenwood, Josh (5)

Hills, Marcus

Hoch, Lane

Mullin, Jonah

Mullin, Wyatt

Negron-Roman, Justo

Sage, Justin

Shue, Major

Walseman, Andrew (4)

Woodward, Cory

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Lowville

32-52

12/02

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

5th

12/11

WATERTOWN

69-15

12/16

Canajoharie Invitational Duals
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

1st

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

54-33

 

Rensselaer

73-8

 

Schoharie

60-15

12/21

SJSC

24-55

12/23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals
@ Canton

4th

 

Canton

54-24

 

Malone

30-45

 

Attica

29-50

 

Northern Adirondack

42-43

01/03

@ South Lewis

42-33

01/09

CARTHAGE

34-42

01/11

@ Indian River

21-57

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

9th

01/16

COPENHAGEN

46-26

01/20

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

1st

 

Corinth

49-36

 

APW/Pulaski

69-18

 

Poland

84-0

 

Otselic Valley

54-22

 

Lowville

47-37

01/23

@ General Brown

35-29

01/27

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

7th

02/03

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

2nd

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

15th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
2
0.818
7
1
0.875
17
9
0.654
5
3
0.625
13
7
0.650
4
4
0.500
6
7
0.462
3
5
0.375
12
11
0.522
2
6
0.250
1
7
0.125
1
7
0.125

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeff Virkler
1975 - 105
 
Kim Lyndaker
1975 - 145
 
Jeff Virkler
1977 - 119
 
Steve Grau
1978 - 112
5th NYS
Dick Meyer
1978 - 215
3rd NYS
Mike Ramos
1980 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Mark Virkler
1982 - 112
2nd NYS
Tom Becker
1984 - 138
2nd NYS
Shawn Roggie
1987 - 098
 
Shawn Roggie
1988 - 112
 
Buckingham
1990 - 145
 
Bryan Roggie
1991 - 119
2nd NYS
Gary Wolff
1992 - 098
2nd NYS
Chris Roggie
1994 - 145
 
Gene Roggie
1994 - 167
2nd NYS
Charlie Walesman
1994 - 177
4th NYS
Chris Roggie
1995 - 155
4th NYS
Gene Roggie
1995 - 177
6th NYS
Eric Roggie
1996 - 145
4th NYS
Chris Roggie
1996 - 155
2nd NYS
Josh Rice
1997 - 135
5th NYS
Dane LaPlante
1998 - 096
6th NYS
D.J. Farney
1998 - 125
 
S. Greenwood
1998 - 275
4th NYS
Dane LaPlante
2001 - 135
 
Joe Widrick
2004 - 112
3rd NYS
Shane Roggie
2004 - 119
5th NYS
Joe Widrick
2006 - 130
3rd NYS
Shane Roggie
2006 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Justin Widrick
2007 - 112
 
Joe Widrick
2007 - 135
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Bryan Monnat
2007 - 103
 
Isaiah Riccio
2011 - 140
5th NYS
Isaiah Riccio
2012 - 138
3rd NYS
Cody Houppert
2012 - 182
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Wayne Ferguson
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS