Season:

Address:

29 East Oneida Street

Baldwinsville, 13027

Coach:

Tony Burkinshaw

Dan Lang

Phone:

(315) 638-6000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

CNY Cities League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bees

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Accordino, Cole

Austin, Bailey

Bishoff, Will

Candee, Alex

Cavallo, Jacob (1)

DuBois, Will

Eustice, John

Fawwaz, Dan (2)

Hahn, Nathan

Hahn, Zachary (2)

Hubert, Jack

Hunt, Gunnar

Kral, Dennis

Lakomski, Nicholas

Lamar, Victor

Loadwick, Billy

Naples, Jake (4)

Newton, Will

Patrick, Tyler (2)

Peck, Josh

Petrelli, Garrett

Pinkerton, Dan

Pond, Jeremy (1)

Round, Champ.

Rush, David (1)

Salce, Cameron

Schardt, Tyler

Spicer, Michael (1)

Sposato, Dominick

Sutphen, Thor (3)

Velasquez, Miqueas

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

FULTON

24-46

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

1st

12/03

Blue Devil Duals
@ Cato-Meridian

10:00

 

Cato-Meridian

27-27 (B)

 

Mynderse

42-27 (B)

 

Penfield

0-88 (B)

 

Red Creek

43-27 (B)

 

West Genesee

9-52 (B)

12/07

@ Holland Patent

60-22

12/10

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

3rd

 

South Lewis

48-24

 

Immaculate Heart Central

75-6

 

General Brown

29-42

 

Carthage

60-21

 

Camden

34-41

12/14

WEST GENESEE

58-19

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

2nd

12/21

@ Liverpool

43-30

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

7th

 

Mount Markham

81-6

 

Beekmantown

44-30

 

Averill Park

53-27

 

SJSC

34-42

 

Central Valley

18-52

 

Adirondack

34-36

 

Watervliet

54-24

 

Dolgeville

48-24

01/04

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

55-14

01/07

LARRY BROWN JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/11

@ Institute of Technology

62-12

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

1st

01/18

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

58-26

01/21

BALDWINSVILLE DUALS

1st

 

Webster Schroeder

36-27

 

Rome Free Academy

53-27

 

Whitesboro

63-4

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

63-17

 

Cazenovia

66-21

01/25

CANASTOTA

51-31

02/04

SECTION III CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

1st

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

3rd

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CNY CITIES LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
6
0.769
5
0
1.000
13
2
0.867
4
1
0.800
12
7
0.632
2
3
0.400
6
5
0.545
2
3
0.400
7
21
0.250
2
3
0.400
4
16
0.200
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tony Perschino
1960 - 136
 
Terry Litterbrandt
1962 - 112
 
Terry Litterbrandt
1963 - 112
 
Steve Morgan
1966 - 120
 
Steve Morgan
1967 - 130
3rd NYS
Bob Medina
1968 - 106
 
Bob Medina
1969 - 112
 
Dick Hatten
1969 - 165
4th NYS
Bob Medina
1970 - 123
STATE CHAMP
Clay Scott
1972 - 098
3rd NYS
George Medina
1973 - 098
2nd NYS
Vann
1973 - 155
 
Dan Lang
1973 - 250
 
George Medina
1974 - 098
4th NYS
Clay Scott
1974 - 112
 
Dave Cole
1974 - 138
4th NYS
Dan Lang
1974 - 250
STATE CHAMP
George Medina
1975 - 119
3rd NYS
Dan Lang
1975 - 250
 
Carl Kristeller
1976 - 091
6th NYS
Tom Pickard
1977 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Tom Pickard
1978 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Mike Conners
1979 - 177
3rd NYS
Ed Krupka
1979 - 250
5th NYS
John Pickard
1980 - 138
2nd NYS
Mike Conners
1980 - 177
STATE CHAMP
John Pickard
1981 - 138
 
Rob Allen
1983 - 112
 
Kevin Johnson
1983 - 119
2nd NYS
Pat Conners
1983 - 177
 
Joe Loffredo
1984 - 091
2nd NYS
Chip Pettit
1984 - 098
6th NYS
Pat Conners
1984 - 177
6th NYS
Chip Pettit
1985 - 105
4th NYS
Pat Halpin
1986 - 250
2nd NYS
Pat Halpin
1987 - 215
2nd NYS
Art Bittel
1987 - 250
3rd NYS
Tojo Poole
1989 - 098
5th NYS
Mike Clayton
1989 - 138
 
Todd Webb
1990 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Chris Cali
1991 - 112
2nd NYS
Jim Loffredo
1991 - 126
 
John DeMoors
1992 - 126
2nd NYS
Duane Woodall
1997 - 275
 
Dan Horning
1998 - 145
3rd NYS
Dan Horning
1999 - 152
 
Corey Farnham
2000 - 096
 
Chris Horning
2000 - 130
2nd NYS
Chris Horning
2001 - 140
3rd NYS
Corey Farnham
2002 - 103
3rd NYS
Chris Horning
2002 - 145
2nd NYS
Gene Lang
2002 - 152
5th NYS
Shawn Farnham
2004 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Shawn Farnham
2005 - 112
2nd NYS
Kyle Lapan
2005 - 160
 
Kyle Sheridan
2009 - 215
 
Kevin Paul
2012 - 106
 
Patrick Nasoni
2012 - 195
 
Kevin Paul
2013 - 120
 
Brian Honsinger
2013 - 220
 
Kevin Paul
2014 - 138
 
Chad McArdell
2014 - 152
 
Gunnar Sutphen
2014 - 182
 
Alex Bowen
2016 - 195
6th NYS
Jeremy Pond
2017 - 138
 
Michael Spicer
2017 - 285
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Joe Nasoni
2014 - 220
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Leo Johnson
Class of 1990
 
Otis Sennett
Class of 1991
 
John Arcaro
Class of 2003
 
Tom Pickard
Class of 2007
 
Bob Medina
Class of 2010
 
Fred Brown
Class of 2011
 
Dan Lang
Class of 2016
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS