Season:

Address:

8081 State Rte 294

Boonville, NY 13309

Coach:

Joe Galligan

Rob Hennessey

Mike Cole
Dean Case

Phone:

(315) 924-9250

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Altrock, Kyle

Carr, Hunter (4)

Case, Keagen (1)

Croniser, Bryar (3)

Griffith, Connor

Hennessey, Ray

Howanietz, Sam

Jewell, Nicholas

Khouri, Jacob

Kraszewski, Zachary

Podkowka, Max

Strain, Charles

Strain, Jacob

Tanner, Matthew

Webster, Chris (4)

White, Colin

Wilcox, Joe

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/08

Barry Livermore Invitational
@ Northern Adirondack

1st

12/12

@ Whitesboro

39-42

12/15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delaware Academy

9th

12/21

COOPERSTOWN

48-21

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10th

01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

13th

01/08

DOLGEVILLE

45-34

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

95

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

8th

01/15

@ Canastota

37-42

01/17

CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY

0-80

01/22

@ Sherburne-Earlville

52-21

01/24

HOLLAND PATENT

39-45

01/26

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

2nd

01/29

@ JD-CBA

11-70

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

2nd

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

6th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
5
0.643
3
0
1.000
7
6
0.538
1
0
1.000
6
7
0.462
2
1
0.667
3
4
0.429
1
2
0.333
1
12
0.077
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Shoemaker
1987 - 177
 
Jason Gleasman
1992 - 215
4th NYS
Jason Gleasman
1993 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Matt Hildenbrandt
1999 - 119
 
Dave Ballard
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Zach Galligan
2005 - 130
6th NYS
Dave Ballard
2005 - 152
4th NYS
Jake Austin
2005 - 189
5th NYS
Mike Cole
2006 - 152
3rd NYS
Anthony Austin
2006 - 189
4th NYS
Ken Eaton
2007 - 103
 
Anthony Austin
2007 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Pat Webster
2012 - 120
3rd NYS
Derek Spann
2013 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Derek Spann
2014 - 113
2nd NYS
Derek Spann
2015 - 120
2nd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2015 - 126
5th NYS
Derek Spann
2016 - 126
3rd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2016 - 132
2nd NYS
Joe Hennessey
2016 - 182
4th NYS
Andrew Tanner
2017 - 285
3rd NYS
Kevin Spann
2018 - 126
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ken Eaton
2008 - 103
5th NYS
Ken Eaton
2009 - 112
4th NYS
Pat Webster
2011 - 119
 
Tyler Spann
2012 - 152
 
Ryan O'Rourke
2013 - 106
4th NYS
Tyler Spann
2013 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2014 - 113
5th NYS
Joe Hennessey
2015 - 170
 
Kierston Armstrong
2015 - 285
 
Kevin Spann
2016 - 106
 
Andrew Tanner
2016 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Spann
2017 - 126
6th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mike Millich
Class of 2004
 
Jason Gleasman
Class of 2006
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS