Season:

Address:

8081 State Rte 294

Boonville, NY 13309

Coach:

Joe Galligan

Dean Case

Mike Cole

Phone:

(315) 924-9250

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blanco, Christian

Capron, Nick

Carr, Hunter

Case, Keagen (5)

Croniser, Bryar (4)

Gaylord, Brett (4)

Gerling, Ben

Griffith, Connor

Howanietz, Sam

Jewell, Nicholas

Kraszewski, Zachary

Larrivey, Jacob

Martin, Brendan

Race, Mike

Spann, Kevin (1)

Tanner, Matthew

Webster, Chris

Wilcox, Joe

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

09:00

12/05

OGDENSBURG

63-15

12/09

Barry Livermore Invitational
@ Northern Adirondack

1st

12/18

@ Cooperstown

68-18

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

4th

 

Averill Park

45-30

 

Baldwinsville

42-39

 

Shoreham-Wading River

54-24

 

Webster Schroeder

54-30

 

Saranac

52-27

 

Ballston Spa

50-31

 

Brockport

24-37

 

Hilton

23-48

01/03

NEW HARTFORD

45-20

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

5th

01/09

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

36-33

01/15

Ahonen Duals
@ Victor

5th

 

Rush-Henrietta

33-43

 

Williamson-Marion

52-33

 

Penfield

12-58

 

Waterloo

63-24

 

Albion

54-33

01/17

@ Morrisville-Eaton

46-24

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

35-44

 

Canastota

44-37

01/23

@ Holland Patent

37-41

01/27

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

1st

01/30

JD-CBA

32-45

02/01

CANASTOTA

52-31

02/03

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Hannibal

3rd

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

7th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

96

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
15
4
0.789
4
0
1.000
16
7
0.696
3
1
0.750
10
5
0.667
2
2
0.500
8
6
0.571
1
3
0.250
1
12
0.077
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Shoemaker
1987 - 177
 
Jason Gleasman
1992 - 215
4th NYS
Jason Gleasman
1993 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Matt Hildenbrandt
1999 - 119
 
Dave Ballard
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Zach Galligan
2005 - 130
6th NYS
Dave Ballard
2005 - 152
4th NYS
Jake Austin
2005 - 189
5th NYS
Mike Cole
2006 - 152
3rd NYS
Anthony Austin
2006 - 189
4th NYS
Ken Eaton
2007 - 103
 
Anthony Austin
2007 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Pat Webster
2012 - 120
3rd NYS
Derek Spann
2013 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Derek Spann
2014 - 113
2nd NYS
Derek Spann
2015 - 120
2nd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2015 - 126
5th NYS
Derek Spann
2016 - 126
3rd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2016 - 132
2nd NYS
Joe Hennessey
2016 - 182
4th NYS
Andrew Tanner
2017 - 285
3rd NYS
Kevin Spann
2018 - 126
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ken Eaton
2008 - 103
5th NYS
Ken Eaton
2009 - 112
4th NYS
Pat Webster
2011 - 119
 
Tyler Spann
2012 - 152
 
Ryan O'Rourke
2013 - 106
4th NYS
Tyler Spann
2013 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2014 - 113
5th NYS
Joe Hennessey
2015 - 170
 
Kierston Armstrong
2015 - 285
 
Kevin Spann
2016 - 106
 
Andrew Tanner
2016 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Spann
2017 - 126
6th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mike Millich
Class of 2004
 
Jason Gleasman
Class of 2006
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS