Season:

Address:

639 County Route 22

Parish, NY 13131

Coach:

Shayne Bogardus

James Purdy

Phone:

(315) 625-7298

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold/Red

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Rebels

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alder, Carlton

Bresha, Vinny

Castor, Katelin

Currie, Alex

Drake Gates, Cameron

Engebretson, Austin

Fermin, Mitchell

Guindon, Mason

Hall, Oliver

Harrington, Jaiden

Kinney, Mike

Shaw, Conner

Trevett, Jayden

Wallis, Earl

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

REBEL DUALS

4th

 

Moravia

38-30

 

Camden

16-63

 

Oswego

16-42

 

Canton

16-57

 

Jordan-Elbridge

21-60

12/05

@ Jordan-Elbridge

21-66

12/06

@ Chittenango

06:00

12/08

@ Indian River

06:00

12/12

HANNIBAL

06:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/20

@ Onondaga-Tully

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

10:00

01/09

@ Cato-Meridian

06:00

01/17

PORT BYRON

06:00

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

10:00

01/23

vs Homer @ Pulaski

06:00

01/26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
2
0.714
1
0
1.000
2
4
0.333
1
0
1.000
2
5
0.286
1
0
1.000
1
5
0.167
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
5
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
6
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dave Blodgett
1993 - 250
4th NYS