MASTER SCHEDULE
DECEMBER 2018
December 14, 2018
North Country Invitational
 
December 15, 2018
Phoenix Round Robin
Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
Waterloo Duals
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
Sara B Allen Duals
Battle in the Valley
Montgomery County Duals
Paul Davie Memorial Duals
December 18, 2018
Holland Patent @ Adirondack
Port Byron @ Hannibal
Sherburne-Earlville @ Dolgeville
Poland @ Little Falls
December 19, 2018
Baldwinsville @ Liverpool
Fulton @ Cortland
Chittenango @ Phoenix
East Syracuse-Minoa @ Auburn
Beaver River @ Watertown
General Brown @ Carthage
Homer @ Cazenovia
JD-CBA @ Central Square
Cicero-North Syracuse @ West Genesee
Fayetteville-Manlius @ Syracuse
Indian River @ South Lewis
Otselic Valley @ Jordan-Elbridge
SJSC @ Lowville
Mexico @ Marcellus
Rome Free Academy @ Central Valley Academy
Whitesboro @ New Hartford
Sherburne-Earlville @ Morrisville-Eaton
 
December 20, 2018
APW/Pulaski @ Onondaga-Tully
SJSC @ Copenhagen
Dolgeville @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
South Seneca @ Port Byron
December 21, 2018
Oneonta Midnight Matness
JD-CBA @ Oswego
Hilton @ Fulton
Cooperstown @ Adirondack
APW/Pulaski @ Chittenango
Cazenovia @ Canastota
December 22, 2018
Baldwinsville Duals
NNYWOA Christmas Duals
December 27, 2018
Windsor Christmas Tournament
Teike-Bernabi Tournament
December 28, 2018
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
Mountain Duals
December 29, 2018
Hawkeye Duals
Red Creek Duals
 
JANUARY 2019
January 2, 2019
Beaver River @ SJSC
Watertown @ General Brown
Camden @ Fulton
 
January 3, 2019
Liverpool @ Cicero-North Syracuse
Oswego @ Port Byron
Cortland @ Auburn
Fayetteville-Manlius @ Baldwinsville
Cato-Meridian @ Jordan-Elbridge
Phoenix @ Central Square
Copenhagen @ South Lewis
JD-CBA @ East Syracuse-Minoa
Syracuse @ West Genesee
Sidney @ Mount Markham
Onondaga-Tully @ Hannibal
Holland Patent @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
Rome Free Academy @ Poland
 
January 4, 2019
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
Fallen Heroes Tournament
Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic
 
January 5, 2019
Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
Lindenhurst Invitational
Saratoga Invitational
Odessa Montour Duals
Tioga @ Fulton
January 7, 2019
Copenhagen @ General Brown
SJSC @ Watertown
Camden @ Oneida
 
January 8, 2019
Dolgeville @ Adirondack
South Lewis @ Beaver River
Carthage @ Lowville
Jordan-Elbridge @ Hannibal
Canastota @ Holland Patent
Cooperstown @ Morrisville-Eaton
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Little Falls
Mount Markham @ Poland
January 9, 2019
West Genesee @ Liverpool
Auburn @ Oswego
East Syracuse-Minoa @ Fulton
Cazenovia @ Chittenango
APW/Pulaski @ Cato-Meridian
Baldwinsville @ Syracuse
Central Square @ Cortland
Fayetteville-Manlius @ Cicero-North Syracuse
Copenhagen @ Indian River
Homer @ Marcellus
Mexico @ Phoenix
Otselic Valley @ Onondaga-Tully
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Camden
Cooperstown @ Sherburne-Earlville
Central Valley Academy @ Whitesboro
New Hartford @ Rome Free Academy
January 10, 2019
Beaver River @ Carthage
Mexico @ Fayetteville-Manlius
General Brown @ South Lewis
Watertown @ Lowville
January 11, 2019
Bradshaw Invitational
Eastern States Classic
January 12, 2019
Dan Wickham Classic
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
Cazenovia Invitational
Red Devil Invitational
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
 
January 14, 2019
East Syracuse-Minoa @ Syracuse
 
January 15, 2019
Adirondack @ Canastota
Indian River @ Beaver River
Lowville @ Copenhagen
South Lewis @ SJSC
Poland @ Cooperstown
Mount Markham @ Dolgeville
Morrisville-Eaton @ Little Falls
Sherburne-Earlville @ Holland Patent
North Rose-Wolcott @ Hannibal
 
January 16, 2019
Syracuse @ Liverpool
Cortland @ Oswego
Fulton @ JD-CBA
Chittenango @ Mexico
Baldwinsville @ Cicero-North Syracuse
Carthage @ Watertown
Marcellus @ Cazenovia
Central Square @ East Syracuse-Minoa
West Genesee @ Fayetteville-Manlius
Jordan-Elbridge @ Port Byron
Homer @ Phoenix
Oneida @ Central Valley Academy
New Hartford @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
January 17, 2019
Port Byron @ APW/Pulaski
Cicero-North Syracuse @ Auburn
Carthage @ Copenhagen
Indian River @ Lowville
Whitesboro @ Camden
Morrisville-Eaton @ Dolgeville
Hannibal @ Otselic Valley
Central Valley Academy @ Adirondack
Little Falls @ Rome Free Academy
 
January 18, 2019
Ichabod Crane Duals
 
January 19, 2019
Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
Akley Duals
Mustang Duals
Hornet Duals
Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
 
January 22, 2019
Adirondack @ Sherburne-Earlville
Auburn @ Jordan-Elbridge
General Brown @ Indian River
Lowville @ South Lewis
Dolgeville @ Canastota
Little Falls @ Mount Markham
Morrisville-Eaton @ Poland
Port Byron @ West Genesee
Syracuse @ Onondaga-Tully
 
January 23, 2019
Corning @ Liverpool
Oswego @ Fulton
Homer @ APW/Pulaski
Beaver River @ Copenhagen
SJSC @ Carthage
Cazenovia @ Mexico
East Syracuse-Minoa @ Cortland
Phoenix @ Marcellus
Camden @ Rome Free Academy
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Central Valley Academy
Whitesboro @ Oneida
JD-CBA @ Fayetteville-Manlius
Unatego @ Cooperstown
 
January 24, 2019
Auburn @ Central Square
Canastota @ Baldwinsville
Carthage @ Indian River
Oneida @ Chittenango
JD-CBA @ Mexico
Marathon @ Otselic Valley
January 25, 2019
Liverpool @ Red Creek
 
January 26, 2019
Frontier League Tournament
Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
Center States League Tournament
NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship
NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
Red Devil Duals
January 29, 2019
Cicero-North Syracuse @ Oswego
Adirondack @ JD-CBA
East Syracuse-Minoa @ West Genesee
Poland @ New Hartford
January 30, 2019
Oswego @ Groton
Chittenango @ Homer
New Hartford @ Baldwinsville
Marcellus @ Jordan-Elbridge
January 31, 2019
New Hartford @ Camden
 
FEBRUARY 2019
 
February 2, 2019
Section III Class A Tournament
Section III Class AA Tournament
Section III Class B Tournament
Section III Class C Tournament
Section III Class D Tournament
 
February 9, 2019
Section III Division I Championships
Section III Division II Championships
February 22, 2019
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships