2023-24 Season - Freshman, 124lbs - Oswego Buccaneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 131 | Won | Fulton | fft | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Trenton Koch | pin | 1:38 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Canton | Conner Clifford | pin | 5:45 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Mexico | Elia Manishiwme | dec | 8-2 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | South Lewis | Marek Morrison | dec | 10-5 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Syracuse | Fardin Sakhizada | pin | 1:18 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 131 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Mason Indick | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Won | Union-Endicott | Ahmed Al-Aubaidy | dec | 6-0 | 7th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Kadin Gerber | dec | 12-5 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Swarnim Sapkota | pin | 3:28 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Eric Kozlowski | dec | 12-8 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 131 | Lost | Auburn | Mike Boyhan | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/23 | 131 | Won | Mexico | Logan Wilder | pin | 4:27 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 131 | Won | JD-CBA | Thomas Cooney | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 124 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Beaver River | Damon Bush | pin | 1:32 | 3rd | Port Byron Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Oswego | Connor Kingsley | pin | :31 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Moravia | Thomas Harriger | pin | 2:23 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Dawson Straight | pin | :45 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 124 | Lost | Central Square | Jaxon Perkins | maj dec | 11-0 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 124 | Won | Central Square | Landyn Dignean | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Lost | Mexico | Noah Becker | dec | 12-9 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 124 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | dec | 9-2 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 124 | Won | Syracuse | Austin St.Louis | pin | 3:46 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 124 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | pin | 3:37 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Lost | Central Square | Landyn Dignean | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Lost | Indian River | Tomah Gummow | pin | 2:58 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 124 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | dec | 9-7 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 124 | Won | JD-CBA | Max Griffin | pin | 3:59 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 124 | Lost | West Genesee | Austin Fesinger | maj dec | 8-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 124 | Won | Central Square | Landyn Dignean | dec | 6-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 124 | Lost | Indian River | Kane Lynch | pin | 3:08 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|