STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

pin

2:23

1st

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

1:12

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

5:21

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

tf

Donovan Deguire

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

tf

19-3; 3:37

5th

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mallory Fowler

pin

:48

120

Lost

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

5:59

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

1:00

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

6-4

Brian Garrity

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

tf

16-1; 3:34

3rd

285

Lost

Ellenville

jason lonstin

pin

1:08

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

1:30

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:57

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

pin

5:32

Jashon Holmes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

1:16

1st

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

:27

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

tf

(18-1)

Kashon Holmes Jr.

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

inj def

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

4:34

1st

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

2:45

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

:33

Colby Pierson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

inj def

3rd

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

3:21

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

1:38

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

3:12

Antonio Rezek

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:45

6th

099

Won

Rondout Valley

jason auchmoody

pin

2:29

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

3:42

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

pin

5:42

Bassir Rezek

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

1:32

5th

160

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

:46

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

2-1

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

2:23

160

Won

Ellenville

edvin price

pin

:46

Ahmad Sameer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

8-4

1st

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

maj dec

10-2

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Sebastian Quarella

pin

:39

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

pin

3:49

Michael Santore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

7-2

2nd

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Chris Palmiter

pin

2:18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Victoria Fleury

pin

1:14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

2:40

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

1:48

William Sheppeck

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

dec

11-9

145

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

maj dec

19-10

145

Lost

Ellenville

noah ghisotti

pin

1:29

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:38

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

3:30

Austin Sill

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

3:14

1st

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

:30

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:42

120

Won

Rondout Valley

destiny walsh

pin

:08

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mallory Fowler

pin

:19

Tyler Stanton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

:51

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

1:10

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Aidan Wuerthner

pin

:40

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

:32

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

8-4

1st

Ryan Stein

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

3:40

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

13-1

2nd

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

6-4

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:31