STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

7-2

2nd

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

4-2

145

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

pin

1:11

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

tf

16-0; 4:52

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

:38

Hunter Couse

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

1:21

3rd

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

pin

:50

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Chris Palmiter

pin

3:34

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Victoria Fleury

pin

:45

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:48

Evan Kenyon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

2:00

220

Lost

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

4:34

2nd

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

:23

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

pin

1:58

Jesse O'Donnell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:50

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Aidan Wuerthner

pin

:32

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

1:43

4th

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

:32

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

12-5

Ben Parkison

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

5:20

6th

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

pin

2:45

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

2:49

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

pin

1:37

Joey Rumola

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

1:27

5th

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

3:10

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

1:34

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:59

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

6-5

Owen Wormuth

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

3-0

2nd

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

inj def

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Krapf

pin

1:06

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

1:14

132

Won

Ellenville

Walter evans

tf

(16-0)