2018-19 SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2018 @ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Niagara Wheatfield
222.0
2
Fulton
217.0
3
Webster Thomas
189.0
4
Gouverneur
168.0
5
Camden
153.5
6
West Springfield, MA
138.0
7
Horace Greeley
130.0
8
Cicero-North Syracuse
113.5
9
Canastota
106.5
10
Adirondack
87.0
11
South Seneca
84.0
12
Auburn
81.0
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
81.0
14
SJSC
74.5
15
Copenhagen
73.0
16
Mexico
70.0
17
Liverpool
64.0
18
Marcellus
63.0
19
Central Square
52.0
20
Newfane
48.0
21
Hannibal
47.5
22
Onondaga
33.0
23
West Genesee
28.0
24
Cato-Meridian
27.0
25
Fayetteville-Manlius
26.5
26
Moravia
14.0
27
APW/Pulaski
8.0
 
Cortland
8.0
29
Chittenango
6.0
30
Oswego
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) maj dec Trey Kimball (Camden) 14-4
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) tf Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 28-13
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 2:44
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 3-1 SV-1
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 4-0
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) 3:19
138 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Samuel May (Fulton) 10-5
145 Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 9-5
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) 1:59
160 Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 5:33
170 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) maj dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 10-2
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 16-6
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) dec Dylan Mannise (Mexico) 6-2
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-0
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 4-2 SV-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) maj dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 14-0
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) 11-2
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) dec Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 13-7
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 10-6
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Chris Webster (Adirondack) 1:40
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 7-5
120 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 7-4
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 4-3
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 4:41
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) maj dec Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-3
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 22-7
  Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) pin Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 4:58
138 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) 16-0
  Samuel May (Fulton) pin Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) 3:49
145 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 5-1
  Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 13-5
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) 1:33
  Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 7-5 SV-1
160 Gavin Vera (Camden) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 9-8
  Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 7-1
170 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-1
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 4:50
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 12-0
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:23
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) dec Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) 4-3
  Dylan Mannise (Mexico) dec Seth Denmark (South Seneca) 10-4
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) 7-1
  Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:25
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Mike Leibl (Canastota) 1-0
  Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) dec Ty Casinelli (Newfane) 6-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) 8-2
106 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) pin Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) :54
113 Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Chris Webster (Adirondack) 6-4
120 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 5-2
126 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) pin Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:59
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 3-2
138 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) pin Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) 3:41
145 Max Allen (Webster Thomas) inj def Nick Rouse (Canastota) 1:23
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 3:00
160 Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 5-2
170 Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 4-2
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 4-1 TB-1
195 Seth Denmark (South Seneca) pin Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) 1:25
220 Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) maj dec Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 1:41

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) dec Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) 4-2
106 Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 2:49
113 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) fft Joey Reed (Mexico)
120 Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Kaleb Hogan (West Springfield, MA) 7-1
126 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 1:35
132 Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) pin Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 3:09
138 Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) pin Steven Minor (Camden) :50
145 Eric Bergeron (West Springfield, MA) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 6-1
152 Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) maj dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 12-3
160 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) 8-3
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) fft Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen)
182 Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 7-6
195 Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) dec Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1-0
220 Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Griffin Hovey (West Springfield, MA) :34
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) dec Ty Casinelli (Newfane) 6-3 TB-1

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:30
106 Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-1
113 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Samuel Waldron (Fulton) :43
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 12-5
126 Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) fft Jake Galster (Copenhagen)
132 Richard Smith (Camden) pin Zach Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:48
138 Devin Svec (West Springfield, MA) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 4:53
145 Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Justin Bedell (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:35
152 Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 3-1
160 Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) dec Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 8-1
170 John Mitchell (Camden) dec Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) 4-3
182 Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) pin Michael Ametrano (Horace Greeley) 3:58
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Noah Mixon (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:42
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) fft Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico)
285 Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) maj dec Jaden Andino (West Springfield, MA) 11-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) tf Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-0
  Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) 11-4
  Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 5-3
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-0
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) tf Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 24-9
  Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 2-0
  Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-2
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-5
113 Culley Bellino (Canastota) maj dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 14-6
  Joey Reed (Mexico) dec Josh Rowland (Cortland) 8-4
  Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 1:19
  Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) :43
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) 3-1
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Andru Walts (Fulton) 7-2
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:37
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Kaleb Hogan (West Springfield, MA) 7-0
126 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 6-1
  Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jake Galster (Copenhagen) 6-3
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-8
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) tf Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 16-1
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Chris Sasso (Horace Greeley)
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 4-3
  Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Zach Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:29
  Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) dec Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) 8-3
138 Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) pin Devin Svec (West Springfield, MA) 3:39
  Samuel May (Fulton) maj dec Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 10-2
  Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 8-7
  Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) fft Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski)
145 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Esaad Ashraf (Horace Greeley) 1:37
  Brady Ryan (West Genesee) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 4-3 TB-2
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Max Allen (Webster Thomas) 5-3
  Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Andrrew Mcmillan (Horace Greeley) 1:18
152 Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) dec Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) 6-3
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Josh Mayden (Camden) 1:36
  Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 5-3
  Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) dec Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) 8-2
160 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) 6-4
  Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) 2:07
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 3:51
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 7-4
170 Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) 1:41
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 5-0
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin John Mitchell (Camden)
  Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) 6-1
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 3-2
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) pin Michael Ametrano (Horace Greeley) 1:39
  Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Hunter Reed (Copenhagen)
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) 2:36
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Logan Fenske (Hannibal)
  Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) pin Zachary Grolling (Onondaga-Tully) :22
  Dylan Mannise (Mexico) pin Noah Mixon (Niagara Wheatfield)
  Seth Denmark (South Seneca) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:29
220 Hevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) pin John Spencer (Chittenango) :18
  Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Josh Hulsizer (Cato-Meridian)
  Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) dec Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 6-2
  Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen)
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) 3:48
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) maj dec Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 11-0
  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) maj dec Caleb Miller (SJSC) 14-2
  Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) pin Jaden Andino (West Springfield, MA) 4:48