2018-19 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 26, 2019 @ Dolgeville

TEAM SCORES

1
Canastota
189.0
2
Adirondack
159.5
3
Morrisville-Eaton
155.5
4
Dolgeville
135.0
5
Holland Patent
110.5
6
Mount Markham
82.0
7
Cooperstown
56.0
8
Sherburne-Earlville
48.0
9
Poland
32.0
10
Little Falls
21.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) pin Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) 3:31
106 Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) tf Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) 18-2
113 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 9-4
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 4:21
126 Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-8
132 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-3
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) 4:48
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-2
152 Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 14-5
160 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) :41
170 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) 3:31
182 Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) dec Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-5
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 16-2
220 Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) maj dec John Monk (Dolgeville) 16-2
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:51

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 4:22
106 Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) pin Matt LoRusso (Cooperstown) 4:18
113 Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) pin Jaden Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:45
120 Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) pin Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:15
126 Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 13-3
132 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Jake Backus (Canastota) 1:36
138 Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Zach Stevens (Canastota) 2:53
145 Connor Griffith (Adirondack) maj dec Shawn Yocum (Holland Patent) 15-3
160 Joseph Brown (Canastota) pin Colin White (Adirondack) :58
170 Riley Fogg (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Chyle Foster (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:28
182 Cole Williams (Mount Markham) tf Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) 15-0 3:16
195 Javion Marconi (Little Falls) dec Dylan Randall (Dolgeville) 5-0
220 Ben Plungis (Mount Markham) pin Charles Strain (Adirondack) 1:41
285 Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) :15

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Keegan Timerman (Canastota) pin Spencer Farr (Holland Patent) :30
113 Cael Wellenstein (Mount Markham) dec Selina Moore (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-2
120 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Tanner Allen (Poland) 1:40
126 Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Wesley Stewart (Poland) :57
132 Cameron Jackson (Dolgeville) dec Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 9-3
138 Lucian Lytel (Cooperstown) dec Garret Jones (Poland) 14-7
145 John Talbot (Dolgeville) maj dec Shayne Stein (Poland) 14-4
160 Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) pin Matt Schultz (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:21
170 Kodi Wellington (Poland) fft Ethan Randall (Dolgeville)
182 Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 1:26
220 Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) pin Logan Doucas (Cooperstown) 2:18
285 Jacob Napoli (Canastota) pin Dyllan Pritchard (Poland) 3:36