2018-19 SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2019 @ General Brown

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
212.0
2
Adirondack
171.0
3
Marcellus
169.0
4
Canastota
139.5
5
Lowville
112.5
6
Port Byron
109.5
7
Holland Patent
90.0
8
Hannibal
79.0
9
Jordan-Elbridge
69.0
10
Onondaga-Tully
63.5
11
APW/Pulaski
41.0
12
Skaneateles
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 2:45
106 Jared Hoard (General Brown) dec Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 11-9 SV
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 22-7
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 1:11
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 7-0
132 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Corey O'Connor (General Brown) 6-0
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) fft Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski)
145 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) maj dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 12-4
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Chandler Moody (General Brown) 9-4
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 2:24
170 Zach Williams (Hannibal) tf Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) 20-5
182 Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) dec Nick Rogers (General Brown) 8-3
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) 5:20
220 Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 2:34
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Aaron Clark (Port Byron) 2:49

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Chamberlain (General Brown) pin Henry Smith (Port Byron) 3:22
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:03
106 Jared Hoard (General Brown) maj dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 11-0
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) 2:56
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 17-1
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Jack Smith (Port Byron) 5:05
120 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 6-2
  Chris Webster (Adirondack) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 6-3
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) maj dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 17-5
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) 11-8
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) maj dec Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 11-0
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 1:59
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 3:02
  Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) pin Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 5:26
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) maj dec Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 14-2
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) tf Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 20-3
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 7-0
  Chandler Moody (General Brown) dec Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) 8-4
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) 1:58
  Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 4-3
170 Zach Williams (Hannibal) tf Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 16-1
  Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 3:32
182 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:43
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) dec Ryan Reed (Lowville) 5-2
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:20
  Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) dec Tyler Scordo (General Brown) 1-0
220 Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) maj dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 13-1
  Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) dec Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 7-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) maj dec Damien Zawatski (General Brown) 10-0
  Aaron Clark (Port Byron) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 1:33

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 7-4
106 Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 11-6 SV
113 David O'Neil (General Brown) fft Kyle Musachio (Canastota)
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 2:20
126 Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) maj dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 9-0
132 Michael Hamburg (Lowville) dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 4-2 SV
138 Carl Hoppel (Lowville) fft Dalton Currie (Onondaga-Tully)
145 Tyler Parker (Port Byron) dec Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-1
152 Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 7-2
160 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) 9-6
170 Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) dec Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 9-4
182 Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Ryan Reed (Lowville) 6-3
195 Tyler Scordo (General Brown) dec Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) 3-1
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 4-1
285 Damien Zawatski (General Brown) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 2:27

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Carter Williams (Holland Patent) pin Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) :31
106 Nick Houppert (Lowville) tf Mackenzie McDowell (Port Byron) 18-3
113 Jack Smith (Port Byron) dec Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 2-0
120 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Landon Moshier (Lowville) 3:24
126 Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) dec Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 8-2
132 Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) dec Brady Schram (Marcellus) 6-2
138 Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) maj dec Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 12-4
145 Connor Griffith (Adirondack) pin Kamden Campbell (General Brown) 4:46
152 Payton Gorman (Hannibal) pin Cole Mullen (Jordan-Elbridge) 4:10
170 Andrew Beyer (Lowville) maj dec Colin White (Adirondack) 11-3
182 Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) dec Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 11-8
195 Charles Strain (Adirondack) pin Zachary Grolling (Onondaga-Tully) 1:38
220 Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) pin Mike Kinney (APW/Pulaski) 1:45
285 Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) pin Dylan O'Hara (Skaneateles) 2:18

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Henry Smith (Port Byron) maj dec Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) 12-2
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Carter Williams (Holland Patent) 1:43
106 Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) tf Mackenzie McDowell (Port Byron) 17-2
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Nick Houppert (Lowville) 1:48
113 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Jordan Beach (Hannibal) 2:56
  Jack Smith (Port Byron) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 7-1
  Tyler Murray (Hannibal) dec David O'Neil (General Brown) 6-5
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Kaleb Natali (General Brown) :53
  Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 5:04
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) 10-4
  Ryan Moses (Marcellus) pin Landon Moshier (Lowville) 3:24
126 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 8-4
  Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) dec Tim Okhman (Marcellus) 6-4
  Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) dec Gabe Newton (Port Byron) 5-3
  Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 2:29
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Vinny Bresha (APW/Pulaski) :29
  Michael Hamburg (Lowville) pin Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 3:31
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) tf Brady Schram (Marcellus) 16-0
138 Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) pin Dalton Currie (Onondaga-Tully) 2:49
  Carl Hoppel (Lowville) pin Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 5:28
  Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) pin Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:14
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 1:32
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) maj dec Kamden Campbell (General Brown) 14-2
  Tyler Parker (Port Byron) pin Richard Raus (Jordan-Elbridge) 4:27
  Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Connor Griffith (Adirondack) 3:25
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Austin Engebretson (APW/Pulaski) 1:14
152 Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) pin Cole Mullen (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:19
  Chandler Moody (General Brown) maj dec Payton Gorman (Hannibal) 14-2
160 Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) pin Jaiden Harrington (APW/Pulaski) :53
170 Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) pin Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:14
  Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) pin Andrew Beyer (Lowville) 5:55
  Connor Vecchio (General Brown) pin Steven Boyer (Hannibal) :46
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Colin White (Adirondack) 1:34
182 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) 1:43
  Ryan Reed (Lowville) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) :33
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) pin Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) 1:15
195 Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Zachary Grolling (Onondaga-Tully) 12-4
  Tyler Scordo (General Brown) pin Logan Fenske (Hannibal) 2:27
  Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) pin Charles Strain (Adirondack) 5:39
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) pin Mike Kinney (APW/Pulaski) :55
  Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) pin Drew Cronk (General Brown) :33
  Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) pin Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) :59
285 Damien Zawatski (General Brown) pin Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) 3:32
  Aaron Clark (Port Byron) pin Dylan O'Hara (Skaneateles) 1:13
  Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) pin Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) 1:12