2018-19 SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
January 5, 2019 @ Saratoga Springs

TEAM SCORES

1
Norwich
157.0
2
Queensbury
149.0
3
Niskayuna
145.5
4
Ballston Spa
145.0
5
General Brown
133.5
6
Windsor
125.5
7
Saratoga Springs
121.0
8
Columbia
115.0
9
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
106.5
10
Northern Adirondack
95.5
11
Whitehall-Fort Ann
66.0
12
Corning
61.5
13
Hollis-Brookline
59.0
14
Champlain Valley, VT
46.0
15
South Glens Falls
43.5
16
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
35.0
17
Newark Valley
28.0
18
Schuylerville
8.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) maj dec Max Morris (Norwich) 14-5
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) 1:17
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec David O'Neil (General Brown) 5-0
120 Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 6-5
126 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 3-1 SV-1
132 Drew Witham (Corning) tf Corey O'Connor (General Brown) 15-0
138 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 2-0
145 Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Luke Little (Queensbury) :43
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) tf Jakob Edwards (Columbia) 19-2
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 7-3
170 James Murphy (Niskayuna) dec Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) 8-6
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) tf Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 15-0
195 Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) 1:54
220 Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) maj dec Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) 10-2
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 1:35
  Max Morris (Norwich) dec Nick Swartz (Windsor) 5-3
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 2:54
  Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Jared Hoard (General Brown) :46
113 David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 4-3
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 7-3
120 Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:02
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 3-2
126 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 10-8 SV-1
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 5-1
132 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 4:46
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 5-3
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-1
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) 6-4 TB-1
145 Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 1:25
  Luke Little (Queensbury) pin Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) :39
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Chandler Moody (General Brown) 18-5
  Jakob Edwards (Columbia) fft Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna)
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) 7-2
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) 4-2 TB-1
170 James Murphy (Niskayuna) DQ Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack)
  Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 5:45
182 Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) dec Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 3-2
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 14-5
195 Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) tf Seth Guay (Queensbury) 15-0
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:19
220 Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 1-0
  Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) dec Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:28
  Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Rice (Norwich) 6-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 4:17
106 Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 8-1
113 Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 7-4
120 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) maj dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 12-1
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 11-4
132 Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Luke Zink (Niskayuna) :59
138 Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-1
145 Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 4-0
152 Chandler Moody (General Brown) fft Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna)
160 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) 8-4
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) fft Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack)
182 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 2:15
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 9-7
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 2-1
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:21

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 1:46
106 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 9-0
113 Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:20
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 3:42
126 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 16-2
132 Zach Strope (Columbia) dec Izaiah Cabalero (Norwich) 10-3
138 Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) tf Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 16-0
145 Kegan Wright (Norwich) dec David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4-0
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Matt Trifaro (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:39
160 Scott Anneser (Hollis-Brookline) dec TJ Scaccia (Columbia) 5-2
170 David Flora (Windsor) dec Angel Francis (Norwich) 4-3
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jared Forsythe (Champlain Valley, VT) 10-7
195 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Ryan Duryea (Columbia) 8-6 TB-1
220 Tyler Hewson (Northern Adirondack) pin Nathan Delamater (Columbia) 1:42
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Clayton Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 2-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin Kaden Mcquilkin (Hollis-Brookline) :34
  John Chamberlain (General Brown) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 1:05
  Max Morris (Norwich) dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 7-0
  Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 3:55
106 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 5:23
  Jared Hoard (General Brown) maj dec Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 12-0
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) tf Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 16-0
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Seth Ponders (Hollis-Brookline) :22
113 Andrew Brown (Norwich) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:21
  David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Owen Walsh (Ballston Spa) 2:00
  Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) 1:40
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Michael Yelle (Columbia) 3:36
120 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 1:08
  Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Riley Brown (Champlain Valley, VT) :29
  Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 2-1
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 7-0
126 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) pin Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 4:31
  Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Caden Bruce (Northern Adirondack) 8-4
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-4
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) inj def Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:00
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Zach Strope (Columbia) 5:15
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 9-6
  Luke Zink (Niskayuna) dec Isaac Pratt (Northern Adirondack) 2-1
  Drew Witham (Corning) pin Maxim Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 2:32
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) 5:36
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 4-1
  Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) pin Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 5:30
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 7-0
145 Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Kegan Wright (Norwich) :33
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-2
  Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) dec David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 7-2
  Luke Little (Queensbury) pin Andrew King (South Glens Falls) 4:42
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin James Hoover (Windsor) 4:14
  Chandler Moody (General Brown) pin Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:14
  Jakob Edwards (Columbia) pin Matt Trifaro (Champlain Valley, VT) :19
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) tf David Sanders (Queensbury) 16-0
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) tf James Prastio (Ballston Spa) 20-5
  Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec TJ Scaccia (Columbia) 6-1
  Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) dec Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-3
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Scott Anneser (Hollis-Brookline) 13-5
170 Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Sam St. Pierre (Hollis-Brookline) 1:39
  James Murphy (Niskayuna) maj dec Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-1
  Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) :37
  Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin David Flora (Windsor) 1:29
182 Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) dec Zach Brickner (Hollis-Brookline) 7-5 SV-1
  Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 3:45
  Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jared Forsythe (Champlain Valley, VT) 4:00
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Adam Riley (Columbia) :38
195 Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) tf Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 15-0
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:58
  Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Ryan Duryea (Columbia) 12-10 SV-1
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Will Murphy (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:05
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 4:22
  Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Hewson (Northern Adirondack) 7-1
  Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:35
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Nathan Delamater (Columbia) 3:05
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Andrew Wink (Hollis-Brookline) 1:25
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Clayton Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 1:36
  Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:22
  Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Nick Furnari (Columbia) :42