2018-19 NORTH COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
December 14, 2018 @ Indian River

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
228.5
2
Gouverneur
204.5
3
Beaver River
189.5
4
Olean
179.5
5
Saranac
168.0
6
Camden
167.0
7
JD-CBA
147.5
8
SJSC
117.0
9
General Brown
116.0
10
Mexico
108.5
11
Malone
90.5
12
Mount Markham
87.5
13
Ogdensburg
59.0
14
Canton
43.0
15
Massena
30.5
16
Watertown
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 1:17
106 Aiden Clement (Beaver River) dec Alex Recore (Malone Franklin Academy) 11-6
113 Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin David O'Neil (General Brown) :45
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Robert Foley (Saranac) 2:52
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 10-3
132 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) 11-4
138 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Alex Christman (Saranac) 1:20
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Gavin Kulp (Olean) 9-2
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) pin Bryce Smith (Saranac) 3:51
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) 8-1
170 Devan Moore (Olean) pin Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) 1:37
182 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin John Mitchell (Camden) :25
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Conner Walsh (Olean) 4:43
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) :33
285 Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) inj def Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) :08

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Alex Clancy (Saranac) 1:24
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 13-0
106 Alex Recore (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) 1:30
  Aiden Clement (Beaver River) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 2:49
113 David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 5-0
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Nate Gabler (Olean) 1:05
120 Robert Foley (Saranac) dec Alex Booth (Indian River) 11-10
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) maj dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 10-1
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) tf Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 17-2
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) tf Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) 17-2
132 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) pin Corey O'Connor (General Brown) 5:04
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) tf Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) 17-1
138 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 4:54
  Alex Christman (Saranac) pin Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) 5:52
145 Gavin Kulp (Olean) pin Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) :49
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) 5:46
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) pin Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 2:31
  Bryce Smith (Saranac) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 3:33
160 Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) dec Icar Simon (Olean) 6-3
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 3:24
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 1-0
  Devan Moore (Olean) dec Gaven Thornton (Canton) 8-5
182 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 1:11
  John Mitchell (Camden) dec Patrick Walsh (Olean) 6-3
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Cole Williams (Mount Markham) 1:08
  Conner Walsh (Olean) dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 5-0
220 Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) dec Tanner Hulse (Olean) 2-1
  Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) dec Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 6-1
285 Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 6-5
  Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin Caleb Miller (SJSC) 1:11

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chance Manson (Gouverneur) pin Alex Clancy (Saranac) 1:45
113 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) maj dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 8-0
120 Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 1-0
126 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) 7-3
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) tf Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 18-3
138 Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) dec Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 7-4
145 Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) dec Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) 4-3
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 1:36
160 Icar Simon (Olean) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 2:14
170 Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Gaven Thornton (Canton) 1:46
182 Patrick Walsh (Olean) dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 7-6
195 Dylan Mannise (Mexico) dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 2-0
220 Adam Honis (JD-CBA) dec Tanner Hulse (Olean) 3-0
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) pin Collin Edick (Beaver River) :34

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ryan Devins (Saranac) maj dec Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) 17-4
106 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) pin William BeSeth (JD-CBA) 1:07
113 Nate Gabler (Olean) pin Joey Reed (Mexico) 1:52
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Derrick Sciarabba (Mexico) 3:39
126 Hunter Devins (Saranac) dec Ethen Garrison (Indian River) 8-4SV
132 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) fft Nick Bierfeldt (Olean)
138 Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) dec Randy Clifford (Canton) 10-5
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) maj dec Steven Minor (Camden) 16-6
152 Marshall Coe (SJSC) dec Shallen Simpson (Camden) 4-0
160 Alex Mathieu (Indian River) pin Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) 1:24
170 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) 4:07
182 Ryan Everson (Beaver River) pin Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 1:59
195 Tim Gadway (Saranac) pin Cole Williams (Mount Markham) 1:46
220 Chase Lynch (Indian River) pin Laith Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) 4:12
285 Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) pin Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 1:51