1974-75 SECTION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
test1

TEAM SCORES

1.

Baldwinsville
54.0
2.
Lowville
52.5
3.
Sandy Creek
40.0
4.
South Jefferson
38.0
5.
Cicero
37.0
6.
Watertown
29.5
7.
Westhill
28.0
8.
Jordan-Elbridge
27.5
9.
LaFayette
25.0
10.
Illion
23.0

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

98 Carroll (Lafayette) dec Quartier (CBA) 4-4, 5-0 ot
105 Virkler (Beaver River) dec Regner (VVS) 4-4, 0-0 ot, criteria
112 Ely (Watertown) dec Elmer (Bishop Ludden) 7-5
119 Medina (Baldwinsville) pin Lynch (South Jefferson) 4:55
126 Marra (Watertown) dec Nanneker (Illion) 3-0
132 Greene (Cicero) dec Demperio (Lafayette) 11-7
138 Clark (Sandy Creek) dec Dickson (Cicero) 7-1
145 Stokes (New Hartford) dec Wilson (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-7
155 Stewart (Lowville) dec Greiner (ES-M) 9-9, 6-6 ot, criteria
167 Porter (South Jefferson) dec Tabolt (Lowville) 7-1
177 Watkins (Fulton) dec Burger (Illion) 5-2
215 Tabolt (Lowville) dec Hudson (Westhill) 8-3
250 Lang (Baldwinsville) dec Burlin (Whitesboro) 11-6

CONSOLATION FINALS

98 Pecori (Cicero) default Huxtable (Richfield Springs)
105 Hudson (Baldwinsville) pin Mahar (Rome Free Academy) 3:29
112 Barone (Westhill) pin Zehr (Copenhagen) 5:35
119 Darling (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Ingerson (Lowville) 7-2
126 Marrone (Frankfort Schuyler) dec Janacek (Sandy Creek) 2-1
132 Robbins (Sandy Creek) dec Blair (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-2
138 Horning (Baldwinsville) dec Richardson (Auburn) 4-3
145 Bullock (Cazenovia) dec Jerome (South Jefferson) 10-9
155 Himsl (Liverpool) dec Osier (Indian River) 3-0
167 Buck (North Syracuse) dec Reed (Westhill) 5-1
177 Forbes (Mohawk) dec Udovich (West Genesee) 12-4
215 Wick (Utica Notre Dame) dec Waterman (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-2
250 Babbles (Skaneateles) dec Lortie (Sandy Creek) 7-4

SEMI-FINALS

98
Carroll (Lafayette) dec Pecori (Cicero) 7-1
Quartier (CBA) dec Huxtable (Richfield Springs) 10-4
105
Virkler (Beaver River) dec Baker (Bishop Ludden) 7-5
Regner (VVS) dec Hudson (Baldwinsville) 8-1
112
Ely (Watertown) dec Barone (Westhill) 12-6
Elmer (Bishop Ludden) dec Zehr (Copenhagen) 7-5
119
Medina (Baldwinsville) pin Ingerson (Lowville) 3:40
Lynch (South Jefferson) dec Darling (Jordan-Elbridge) 7-2
126 Marra (Watertown) dec Reisel (Mohawk) 5-2
Nunneker (Illion) pin Bazinet (Thousand Islands) 5:50
132 Greene (Cicero) dec Robbins (Sandy Creek) 3-2
Demperio (Lafayette) dec Casalino (Port Byron) 12-4
138 Clark (Sandy Creek) dec Horning (Baldwinsville) 7-3
Dickson (Cicero) pin Richardson (Auburn) 1:38
145 Wilson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Jerome (South Jefferson) 9-5
Stokes (New Hartford) dec Bullock (Cazenovia) 8-3
155 Stewart (Lowville) pin Hatch (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:05
Greiner (ES-M) dec Osier (Indian River) 5-0
167 Tabolt (Lowville) dec Frazee (Fabius Pompey) 6-4
Porter (South Jefferson) dec Buck (North Syracuse) 9-6
177 Watkins (Fulton) dec Forbes (Mohawk) 9-5
Burger (Illion) dec Udovich (West Genesee) 6-5
215 Tabolt (Lowville) dec Waterman (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-0
Hudson (Westhill) dec Wick (Utica Notre Dame) 8-4
250 Land (Baldwinsville) pin Virkler (Lowville) 4:48
Burlin (Whitesboro) pin Babbles (Skaneateles) 4:38