HUNTER WELLS
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

1:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Noah Prevost

dec

7-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

4:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

6-4 SV-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:52

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Johnathan Everhart

dec

4-2

Viking Duals

12/13/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:05

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

138

Lost

Carmel

Jayandre Boscia

pin

0:38

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Washingtonville

Caden DeMarco

dec

8-1

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Plainedge

Daniel Vivolo

pin

0:40

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Cornwall

Alex Burns

pin

1:28

Jim Wilson Duals

12/19/18

145

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

7-6

Dual vs Unatego

01/05/19

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

dec

6-1

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Krapf

pin

3:17

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Ellenville

Walter evans

dec

6-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

maj dec

12-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

1:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Homer

Zack Duff

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

1:30

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

2:54

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

pin

5:11

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
3
0
6
0
0
0
38
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
3
0
6
0
0
0
38
93