JESSE O'DONNELL
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

4:50

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

160

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Lincoln Root

tf

17-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/13/18

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/15/18

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

3:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

4:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

2:43

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/05/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Aidan Wuerthner

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

1:43

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

12-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

0:49

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

4:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

1:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

7-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Damian Stafford

pin

3:20

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

3:52

Dual vs Oneonta

01/28/19

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

1:31

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/02/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

2:01

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

3:25

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
4
0
3
2
0
0
46
107

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
4
0
3
2
0
0
46
107