ZACH HARRINGTON
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

3:20

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Longwood

Timothy Smatlak

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Port Jervis

Eric Tigue

dec

2-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

maj dec

12-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Charles Amoroso

pin

1:02

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:28

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

0:42

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dq

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

4:26

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Vestal

Joshua Randall

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

4:46

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

3-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

:58

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

tf

16-0; 4:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

6-4

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/22/19

138

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

1:50

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

6:32 SV

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

3:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

7-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

5-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
16
2
11
4
0
0
165
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
16
2
11
4
0
0
165
20