TREVER HARRINGTON
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

0:28

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/05/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Lambrecht

pin

1:30

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

182

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

0:30

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

3:01

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Michael Hernandez

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

pin

1:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

5-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

0:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

1:36

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

3:28

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

1:14

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/19

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

maj dec

19-10

8th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

14-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

5:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dale Brown

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Robert Hammel

pin

4:00

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

11-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

2:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Clarke

Joseph Aguas

dec

14-10

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

pin

1:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/22/19

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

1:05

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

1:36

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

182

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

1:43

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

1:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
10
0
2
4
0
0
90
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
10
0
2
4
0
0
90
99