MARK VOSBURGH
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

3:15

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/08/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:05

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Jayden Reed

dec

7-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

dec

11-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:10

Dual vs SVEC

12/19/18

126

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

7-3

Dual vs Tioga

12/28/18

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Olmstead

maj dec

11-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

1:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

3:47

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Vito Spatafora

dec

3-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

pin

1:27

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

4-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

dec

6-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

12-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

(15-0)

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/16/19

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

2:35

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/19

132

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

dec

3-1 (SV-1)

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

126

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:39

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

5:08

IAC Championships

02/02/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

1:05

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

5:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

126

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
1
0
6
0
0
0
26
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
1
0
6
0
0
0
26
98