AHMAD SAMEER
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

dec

12-6

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tariq Evans-Smith

pin

5:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Miller Place

Kyle Klein

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

tf

15-0 3:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

pin

3:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

8-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

3:46

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

3:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

dec

8-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

4:18

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

9-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

4-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

4:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

7-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

8-4

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Sebastian Quarella

pin

:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

pin

3:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

11-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

4:42

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Tim Smith

pin

:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

2:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

145

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

maj dec

17-7

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

1:35

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

0:27

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

5:23

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

2:58

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Senecal

pin

0:32

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

7-5

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

10-7

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:03

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

13-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

3:23

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

:37

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

5-3

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

6-4 SV-1

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:35

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
16
15
0
18
0
0
0
149
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
16
15
0
18
0
0
0
149
77