ANTONIO REZEK
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

099

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

pin

3:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

maj dec

16-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Lost

Miller Place

Michael Giugliano

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

1:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Mahopac

Steve Guaragna

pin

2:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

3:37

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

0:57

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

2:39

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

7-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

maj dec

11-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

099

Lost

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

2:32

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:45

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Rondout Valley

jason auchmoody

pin

2:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

3:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

pin

5:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

5:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/19

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

1:25

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

0:19

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

099

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

1:07

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

pin

3:55

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

1:17

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

5:05

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

dec

11-8

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Galway

Sarah Ernst

pin

:59

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

099

Lost

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

:59

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
5
0
5
7
0
0
89
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
5
0
5
7
0
0
89
111