RAY HENNESSEY
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

3:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:58

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:48

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Carson Bertrand

pin

:52

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

12-10

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

11-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:36

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

pin

2:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/21/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/05/19

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Nate Burkett

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

1:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

126

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:44

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Jonah Gellar

pin

4:46

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

8-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

3:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

126

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

7-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

5-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/19

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

maj dec

13-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Lowville

Cole Reed

pin

3:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:46

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
16
0
3
2
0
0
117
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
16
0
3
2
0
0
117
52