AIDEN MICKEL
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

2:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Vorarro

pin

1:46

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/12/18

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

0:34

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/15/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:02

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Glens Falls

Shawn Morse

pin

:54

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Burlington, MA

Joe Marshall

pin

1:19

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

7-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

3:48

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

2:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

3:25

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Hewson

pin

1:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

4:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

5-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/16/19

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/18/19

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

2:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

0:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

3:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

dec

4-0

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

6-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/30/19

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

2:51

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

3:46

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

2:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

5-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
17
0
5
3
0
0
135
69

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/17

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

dec

10-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/17

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/17

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

5-4

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

3-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

1:59

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/03/18

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

4:50

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/10/18

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

dec

6-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

285

Lost

Queensbury

Allen Conner

dec

7-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

dec

6-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

5-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

0:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

4:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

1:26

Dual vs Glens Falls

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
26
19
0
6
4
0
0
156
114