JOSHUA AHRENS
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

1:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

5:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

10-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/12/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/15/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

1:57

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

dec

7-6

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

4:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

4-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

2:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

2:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

tf

16-0

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/16/19

182

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

dec

7-6

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/18/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

dec

7-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

7-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Curtis Zinc

pin

3:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

2:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

3:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:44

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Elijah Ford

pin

2:54

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

dec

3-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/30/19

170

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

3:00

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
10
1
8
5
1
0
125
70

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/18

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

5:47

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/10/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:46

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

4-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

3:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

2:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Brian Hanlin

pin

4:35

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/27/18

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

15-0

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

3:40

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
5
1
0
0
0
0
35
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
22
15
2
8
5
1
0
160
103