BRIAN GARRITY
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:47

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

285

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Caleb Williams

pin

1:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Won

Miller Place

Marcus Gipson

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

1:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/19/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

3-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/19

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

tf

16-1; 3:34

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

285

Lost

Ellenville

jason lonstin

pin

1:08

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

pin

5:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

pin

1:19

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

1:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:57

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

285

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

285

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

1:05

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

pin

6:35 SV

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

285

Lost

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:59

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

5:32

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

dec

3-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Burke Cathlolic

Francesco Isola

pin

1:49

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Albany

Dillon Stevens

pin

:58

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

2-1

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Columbia

Nick Furnari

pin

3:12

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

2:17

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

2:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Rich

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
14
1
6
3
0
0
125
54

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

:51

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

220

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Banegas

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

pin

0:59

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

220

Lost

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

0:56

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

0:46

Sabre Duals

01/10/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

dec

8-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

4:45

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:52

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

2:15

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

195

Lost

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

1:22

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

:56

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

3:11

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

5:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
18
3
0
1
6
0
0
57
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
27
17
1
7
9
0
0
182
162