KASHON HOLMES JR.
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

8-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

2:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

maj dec

12-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

3:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

1:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

0:41

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

4:34

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

dec

11-6

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nate Eacho

pin

:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

2:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

dec

6-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

dec

6-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

dec

5-4 OT

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

dec

5-0

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

maj dec

22-11

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

220

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

10-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

tf

16-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

5:38

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

maj dec

15-2

4th

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

1-0

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

4:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
9
0
4
1
1
0
79
52

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:35

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

:56

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

4:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:31

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Camp Hill

Micah Springer

pin

:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:22

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

dec

7-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

7-4 TB-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

3:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

3:43

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

maj dec

13-5

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

pin

3:37

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

220

Won

Ellenville

Victor Blinov

pin

4:42

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Ellenville

Nalee Stewart

pin

2:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:07

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

maj dec

12-4

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
5
0
2
2
0
0
48
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
27
14
0
6
3
1
0
127
126