MICHAEL SANTORE
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

pin

1:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Miller Place

Alexander Constantis

dec

3-1 TB-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-jones

pin

1:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Mahopac

Aidan Muldoon

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

tf

15-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

3:22

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

113

Won

Columbia

Anthony Poggoli

pin

5:48

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

4-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

1:53

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

7-2

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Chris Palmiter

pin

2:18

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Victoria Fleury

pin

1:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

2:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

1:48

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

5:24

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/19

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

maj dec

17-5

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Smithtown West

MarvinCanales vanegas

dec

1-0 UTB

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Edgemont

Jack Novarro

pin

2:17

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Chris Monaco

pin

0:43

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

1:40

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

3:39

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

3:11

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

1-0

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

2:21

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

3:09

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

5:18

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

:58

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

5-3 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

3:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
23
3
7
2
0
0
187
26

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

106

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

0:28

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

9-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

4:33

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

3:43

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

dec

6-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

7-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

5:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

3-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

pin

1:02

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

5:42

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

12-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

5:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

5:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

0:55

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

2:33

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

1:39

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

1:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

fft

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

8-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

11-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-3

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
15
1
10
7
1
0
175
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
15
38
4
17
9
1
0
362
57