JASHON HOLMES
Shaker Bison
Jashon Holmes

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

1:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

1:13

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

1:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Miller Place

Momin Rafiq

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:11

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

0:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Spencer Brand

pin

0:21

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

1:07

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

2:32

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

1:50

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

pin

:28

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

2:49

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

1:16

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

tf

(18-1)

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:09

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

dec

3-1 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Won

Fox Lane

Jake Hoffman

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

4:55

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:50

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Scott Ferlito

pin

0:15

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

tf

20-3 5:39

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

tf

17-1

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:09

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

1:00

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:09

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

9-0

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:26

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:43

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

:48

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

:57

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

:23

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

17-2; 4:42

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

dec

10-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

pin

1:46

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
32
4
5
0
0
0
230
15

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:51

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

tf

16-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

17-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

pin

0:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

0:43

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

tf

20-4

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:06

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:15

Sabre Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:46

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:31

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

4-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

3:23

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:21

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

pin

0:13

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eero Flemming

pin

1:12

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

1:32

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

pin

1:09

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

5:53

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

16-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

pin

1:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

3:32

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

tf

15-0 2:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

2:22

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
17
3
6
7
0
0
181
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
9
49
7
11
7
0
0
411
34