ADAM HENDERSON
Galway Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

maj dec

14-0

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

dec

4-0

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

1:27

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

0:42

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

maj dec

14-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

1:19

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

4:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

4:30

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/28/18

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

11-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

1:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

Washingtonville

Logan Serafin

pin

3:06

Mat Wars

01/04/19

106

Won

East Ramapo

Perla Martinez

pin

:20

Mat Wars

01/04/19

106

Won

Highland

Peter Bender

dec

6-4

1st

Mat Wars

01/12/19

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/24/19

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

maj dec

12-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

6-4 SV-1

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

:26

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:43

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:46

King Bison Invitational

01/30/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/31/19

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/02/19

106

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

9-5

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

tf

17-0; 2:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
8
1
2
4
0
0
84
68

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

2:32

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

4:14

Chittenango Duals

12/07/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Blake Walrath

pin

0:29

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/17

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/17

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

4:46

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/28/17

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

2:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

2:50

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

4:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Galway

James Grogan

pin

:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Goshen

Dylan Tierney

maj dec

12-4

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

Highland

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

Roy C Ketchum

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/11/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/18/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/18

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/27/18

106

Lost

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

4:53

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:41

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

6:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
10
0
0
8
0
0
108
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
23
18
1
2
12
0
0
192
115