DAMIEN HITT
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

3:20

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

3:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

tf

18-1; 4:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

3:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

2:31

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Chris Martinez

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

3:42

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

0:36

Viking Duals

12/13/18

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

132

Lost

Plainedge

Sam Anglim

tf

16-1

Jim Wilson Duals

12/27/18

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

14-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

13-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

12-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

1:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

3:42

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

5:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

4:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

1-0

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

dec

5-4 UTB

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

2:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

4:09

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
8
1
7
1
0
0
81
73

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/11/18

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

dec

8-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

120

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

3-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/18

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/26/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

9-7

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/30/18

120

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

8-2

Dual vs Marathon

02/03/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:01

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

3:14

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
22
9
1
8
2
0
0
96
106