ISAAC LYNDAKER
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

1:43

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

5:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Fulton

Shane Goutermout

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

1-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

Kellenberg

Michael Jensen

pin

3:34

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

0:50

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

9-3

Valley Duals

12/11/18

182

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

182

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

pin

3:13

Dual vs SJSC

01/05/19

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:21

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

4:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

6-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

182

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

7-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

3:01

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

5-3

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:19

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

3:58

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/19

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/19

170

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

5:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

5:40

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

5:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

9-4

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

5:47

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
9
0
5
5
1
0
106
69

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

dec

10-4

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

5:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

General Brown

Joeseph Clement

pin

:45

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

1:22

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

182

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

:39

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

maj dec

12-3

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:15

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/15/17

160

Lost

Olean

Brad Barton

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:06

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

182

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

2:33

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

dec

4-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Gary Miles

pin

0:43

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

3:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

2:45

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

160

Won

Watertown

Heverson Larjuste

maj dec

17-7

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

160

Lost

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

3:08

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

0:43

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

maj dec

12-4

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

3:00

Dual vs Indian River

02/03/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

fft

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
6
0
6
4
0
0
82
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
30
15
0
11
9
1
0
188
159