ANDREW BEYER
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

3:24

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

4:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

2:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

5:56

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

3:13

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

2:49

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Kellenberg

Andrew Cascio

pin

2:35

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

1:37

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Canastota

Damien Madle

pin

1:50

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

3:23

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

Valley Duals

12/11/18

170

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:22

Dual vs SJSC

01/05/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:21

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

4:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

4:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

2:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

170

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

3:55

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Coley

pin

2:36

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Syracuse

Carl Witherel

pin

0:27

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/19

170

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

2:16

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

4:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

3:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:08

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

5:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

pin

3:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

8-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

maj dec

11-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
14
0
2
4
0
0
115
84

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:53

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

1:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

2:36

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

2:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Onteora

JP Abreu

dec

16-9

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ezekiel Pink

pin

3:50

Valley Duals

12/21/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

152

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

dec

9-5

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

pin

1:22

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:07

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

3:00

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

3:24

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

152

Lost

New Hartford

Jacob Winn

dec

6-3

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:20

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

1:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:03

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

3:14

Dual vs Indian River

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
4
0
1
2
0
0
39
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
34
18
0
3
6
0
0
154
190