MICHAEL HAMBURG
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

5:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

tf

6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

5:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

8-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Kellenberg

Luke Sherry

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

0:29

Valley Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

10-5

Valley Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

maj dec

11-1

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/18

138

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

138

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/05/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

dec

7-5

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Camden

James Christmas

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Macri

pin

5:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

dec

10-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

dec

11-7

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Oneida

Pete Kouselas

pin

0:27

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:51

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/19

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/19

132

Won

General Brown

Eli Rawleigh

pin

1:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

132

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

12-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:22

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

3:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

4-2 SV

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

3:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

5:41

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
10
0
7
7
0
0
124
74

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

tf

17-2 6:00

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

10-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

dec

6-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

General Brown

Devin Guerriero

pin

:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

inj def

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

1:13

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

3:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

5:40

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

:50

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

3:44

Valley Duals

12/21/17

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

126

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

14-12

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

dec

3-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

3:09

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

2:18

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

126

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:54

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

1:40

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

4:50

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

0:47

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

2:20

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

tf

16-1 5:40

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:06

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

126

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

5:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

15-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

1:39

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

11-5

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
10
0
5
3
1
0
99
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
33
20
0
12
10
1
0
223
162