NICK HOUPPERT
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Lavalley

pin

4:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

:18

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

5:56

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

113

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:27

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Kellenberg

Ryan Paladino

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

2-1

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:29

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

Valley Duals

12/11/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:28

Dual vs SJSC

01/05/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

pin

3:37

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

3:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

3:42

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

106

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

6-5 SV-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

2:58

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

dec

6-1

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

0:31

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/19

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

dec

9-3

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

2:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

tf

18-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
2
1
4
4
0
0
53
126

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

0:17

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

1:40

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Lowville

Tyler Dubach

pin

3:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

2:24

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

1:38

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

:24

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

La Salle Institute

Danny Whalen

maj dec

13-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/21/17

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

1:36

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

0:20

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

2:49

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

3:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:11

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

0:33

Dual vs Indian River

02/03/18

099

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

pin

2:00

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
1
0
1
6
0
0
46
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
40
3
1
5
10
0
0
99
234