KEYSHIN COOPER
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Newark

Trever Rooze

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

dec

8-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

dec

6-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
10
4

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

1:59

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

5-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

3-2

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

7-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

3:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Peter Fogle

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

dec

5-2

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

maj dec

11-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Central Square

Joe Davis

pin

2:54

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

4-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

9-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

0:23

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

0:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

tf

21-6 5:37

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

170

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

3-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

inj def

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

5:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
6
1
15
3
0
0
106
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
6
1
18
3
0
0
116
30