BEN PARKISON
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

170

Lost

Mariana Bracetti, PA

Angel Garcia

pin

1:40

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

State College, PA

Josiah Lose

tf

15-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Massabesic, ME

Jake lanbevin

dec

13-7

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Falconer

Brock Johnson

pin

1:02

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Athens, PA

Alex West

pin

4:40

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

dec

17-11

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/15/18

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

2:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

0:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

maj dec

11-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

3:43

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/05/19

170

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

5:20

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

2:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

pin

1:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/19

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Sidney

James Myers

pin

5:14

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:06

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:26

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

3:33

Dual vs Oneonta

01/28/19

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

3:51

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/01/19

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

1:59

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/19

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
22
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
119

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

1:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/17

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

3:30

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
25
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
137