CULLEY BELLINO
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

pin

2:29

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:19

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

5:20

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Kellenberg

Ryan Paladino

pin

0:26

Valley Duals

12/11/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

0:18

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

tf

17-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:44

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

14-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

tf

5:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

10-4

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/15/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

0:36

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/19

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

2:56

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/19/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

maj dec

14-2

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:18

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

8-7

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

1:40

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Matthews

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

5:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

tf

19-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

3:24

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
13
3
3
3
0
0
122
73

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

5-3

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Max Trexler

dec

6-1

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Scranton

Dwight Abram

dec

5-3

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

James M Coughlin

Nin Cinti

pin

2:14

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Falconer

Brayden Newman

pin

1:05

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

3:30

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-3 2:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:41

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

106

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

1;51

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

6-5

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

8-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

3:14

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:47

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:38

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

0:07

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

dec

17-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:32

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
5
0
10
2
0
0
73
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
29
18
3
13
5
0
0
195
156