ANTHONY NOTO
Honeoye Falls-Lima

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

dec

11-4

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Brockport

Ryan Daly

pin

5:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Greece

Brandon Morris

pin

1:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Fairport

Danny Hagreen

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

maj dec

11-3

1st

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Suffield, CT

Zachary Jones

tf

18-3

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

tf

18-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

17-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/19

113

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

10-8

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

:56

Eastern States Classic

02/22/19

113

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:44

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

maj dec

14-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Seaford

Jake Murphy

pin

3:09

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
0
10
2
5
0
0
0
88
0

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Fairport

Connor Thompson

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

113

Won

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

maj dec

10-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/17

113

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

:57

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

2:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

1:14

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

02/23/18

106

Won

Center Moriches

Jordan Titus

dec

3-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

dec

12-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Pioneer

Doug Ciszak

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
0
7
3
5
1
0
0
79
0

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Won

Elmira

Jayzel McKoy

pin

1:06

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/16

106

Won

Niagara Falls

Michael Snowden

tf

16-0

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

5-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

15-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

pin

5:36

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

dec

7-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

7-2

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

02/24/17

099

Won

Center Moriches

Jordan Titus

pin

6:30 SV

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Springville

Mike Evans

pin

5:06

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Locust Valley

Vito Rodriguez

pin

:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
2
8
2
2
0
0
0
64
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
2
25
7
12
1
0
0
231
6