ALIJAH SEYMOUR
Peru Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

5:59

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

pin

1:07

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

tf

16-0; 6:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:53

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

3:01

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/11/19

145

Lost

Long Beach

Dylan Martinsen

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Lost

Ponagansett

Trevor Villanova

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

145

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Ean Magill

pin

1:28

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

2:00

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

6-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

6-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

5:00

1st

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

:59

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Beekmantown

Zachary Coughlin

pin

1:00

Section VII Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Raymond Costa

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

145

Won

Baruch College Campus

Francisco Quintana

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

Falconer

Jimmy Kramer

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
9
1
2
0
0
0
65
33

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

113

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

12-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Miguel Renteria

pin

1:25

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

:37

Gouverneur Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

3:32

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/27/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

0:40

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/23/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy

Darryl Adler

pin

:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Hunter Lundberg

pin

4:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
2
6
0
1
0
0
0
40
6

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

106

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

1:04

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

maj dec

11-2

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

2:47

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/23/16

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:13

Dual vs Carthage

12/23/16

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

2:52

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/16

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:52

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/06/17

106

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

5-3

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:56

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Won

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

maj dec

11-2

Peru Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

02/24/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

2:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bradley Cheek

pin

:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy

Muhamma Mahmud

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
5
8
1
2
3
0
0
78
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
15
23
2
5
3
0
0
183
61